Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Kiautschou - Vorläufer / Kiauchau
Sale No: 185
Lot No:2657
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V45cbI
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftorangebraun, Plattenfehler I "Bruch der Bandrolle rechts unten", zentrisch gestempelt "Tsingtau Kiautschou * * 10/4/00" auf Luxus-Briefstück, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "vollkommen einwandfrei", Mi. in dieser Farbvariante nicht gelistet, für die c aber bereits 400.-, Steuer x 2
3 penny crown / eagle bright orange brown, plate flaw I \"break the ribbon roll at the bottom on the right\", centric cancellation \"Tsingtau Kiautschou * * 10 / 4 / 00\" on on piece in outstanding quality, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"complete flawless\", Michel in this colour variety not listed, for the c but already 400.-, Steuer x 2 (V45cbI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:2664
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M4II
20 Pfg Krone/Adler Steilaufdruck auf Briefstück, gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU ... 01", gut gezähnt, tiefst doppelt gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 240.-
20 Pfg crown / eagle steep overprint on piece, used single circle postmark \"TSINGTAU . 01\", well perforated, on the base twice signed Bothe BPP, Michel 240.- (M4II) (Image 1)(Image)