Records 1 to 20 of 20

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 192

Karlsbad / Karlsbad
image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1669
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2,9,10,12,36,28

10 Heller, 1 coronas, 1, 20 coronas and 1, 60 coronas postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", on blank cover with 60 Heller postage due stamps with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\" with cancellation \"Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38\" on blank cover with pasted alongside and not cancelled triangle stamp to 50 Heller with overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 335.- for single stamps (Michel number 28 not calculated) (2,9,10,12,36,28) Certificate

10 Heller, 1 Kronen, 1,20 Kronen und 1,60 Kronen Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1.X.1938 + Hakenkreuz", auf Blankoumschlag mit 60 Heller Portomarken mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz" mit Entwertung "Karlsbad 1 4.X.38" auf Blankoumschlag mit nebengeklebter und nicht entwerteter Dreiecksmarke zu 50 Heller mit Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1.X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 335.- für lose Marken (Mi.-Nr. 28 nicht berechnet) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1670
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3A

20 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", neat cancelled on piece, Michel 40.- (3A)

20 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Mi. 40.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1671
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3A

20 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", neat cancelled on piece, expertized Dr. Hoerr, Michel 40.- (3A)

20 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Hörr, Mi. 40.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1672
Cat No:5

30 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 70.- (5)

30 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 70.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 10:31:43 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1673
Symbol:BF
Cat No:6,8

40 Heller and 60 Heller postal stamps with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", used \"fisherman 4. X. 38\" on cover, whose postal shipping not verifiable is, issued only 410 respectively 730 examples, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 160.- for single stamps. (6,8) Certificate

40 Heller und 60 Heller Freimarken mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "FISCHERN 4.X.38" auf Brief, dessen postalische Beförderung nicht nachweisbar ist, Auflage nur 410 bzw. 730 Exemplare, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 160.- für lose Marken. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1674
Symbol:BS
Cat No:6EST

40 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", tied by first day postmark \"Karlovy Vary 1 * * 4 d -1. X. 38\" on piece, issued only 410 examples, of it only a small part with first day cancellation, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 250.- (6EST) Certificate

40 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Karlsbad 1 * * 4d -1.X.38" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 410 Exemplare, davon nur ein geringer Teil mit Ersttagsentwertung, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1675
Symbol:BF
Cat No:10(2),35(2),29

1, 20 coronas with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", vertical pair on blank cover with 50 Heller postage due stamps with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\" with cancellation \"Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38\" on blank cover with pasted alongside and not cancelled triangle stamp to 50 Heller with overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 280.- (Michel number 29 not calculated) (10(2),35(2),29) Certificate

1,20 Kronen mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1.X.1938 + Hakenkreuz", senkrechtes Paar auf Blankoumschlag mit 50 Heller Portomarken mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz" mit Entwertung "Karlsbad 1 4.X.38" auf Blankoumschlag mit nebengeklebter und nicht entwerteter Dreiecksmarke zu 50 Heller mit Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1.X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 280.- (Mi.-Nr. 29 nicht berechnet) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1676
Symbol:BS
Cat No:12

1, 60 Kc. Postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"1. X. 1938+swastika\", neat cancelled \"Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38\" on piece, issued only 305 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP (2012) : \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 110.- (12) Certificate

1,60 Kc. Freimarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Karlsbad 1 4.X.38" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 305 Exemplare, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2012): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1677
Symbol:BS
Cat No:12,62

1, 60 Kc. Landscapes and 40 Heller \"stamp exhibition Pilsen\" always with hand stamp overprint \"1. X. 1938+swastika\", neat cancelled \"Karlovy Vary 1+plus 4 d -4. X. 38\" on piece, issued only 305 respectively 615 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 180.- (12,62)

1,60 Kc. Landschaften und 40 Heller "Briefmarkenausstellung Pilsen" je mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Karlsbad 1 + + 4d -4.X.38" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 305 bzw. 615 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1678
Symbol:BF
Cat No:23

3 Kc. Airmail stamp with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", neat cancelled \"x Karlovy Vary 1 x 4 d -4. X. 38\" on later labelled cover, postal not transported, issued only 25 examples - one of the large rarities the Sudeten territory philately, photo expertize Brunel VP: \"the condition is perfect. \" (23) Certificate

3 Kc. Flugpostmarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1.X.1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "x Karlsbad 1 x 4d -4.X.38" auf nachbeschriftetem Umschlag, postalisch nicht befördert, Auflage nur 25 Exemplare - eine der großen Raritäten der Sudetenland-Philatelie, Fotoattest Brunel VP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 10:32:03 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1679
Symbol:BS
Cat No:30Pl.-Nr.

5 Heller postage due stamp with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", corner margin pieces lower right with plate number \"1\", cancelled \"Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38\" on piece, faultless condition, issued only 134 examples - of it actual only 1 or 2 pieces with plate number possible, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. Pieces with plate number are rare. \" (30Pl.-Nr.) Certificate

5 Heller Portomarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X.1938 + Hakenkreuz", Eckrandstücken unten rechts mit Plattennummer "1", entwertet "Karlsbad 1 4.X.38" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 134 Exemplare - davon eigentlich nur 1 oder 2 Stücke mit Plattennummer möglich, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Stücke mit Plattennummer sind selten." (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1680
Symbol:BS
Cat No:34

40 H. \"postage due stamp\" with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", used \"Karlovy Vary 1 4 d 4. X. 1938\", faultless condition, issued only 205 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 190.- (34)

40 H. "Portomarke" mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Karlsbad 1 4d 4.X.1938", tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 205 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 190.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1681
Symbol:BS
Cat No:38

2 Kc. \"postage due stamp\" with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", used \"Karlovy Vary 1 4 d 4. X. 1938\", faultless condition, issued only 205 examples, expertized Mahr BPP, Michel 200.- (38)

2 Kc. "Portomarke" mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Karlsbad 1 4d 4.X.1938", tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 205 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1682
Cat No:46ZfwEST

2 coronas \"Masaryk mourning stamp\" with left-attached ornamental field, always hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", tied by scarce not yet cancellation adjusted first day postmark \"Karlovy Vary Karlovy Vary 1 * * 4 d -1. X. 38\", in the lower margin of the sheet through greasing peelable hinge trace - meaningless, there stamp and ornamental field in perfect condition, issued only 114 examples, the existing piece is the first with first day cancellation, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition of the pairs is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (without valuation of the first day postmark) (46ZfwEST) Certificate

2 Kronen "Masaryk Trauermarke" mit linksanhängendem Zierfeld, je Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit seltenem noch nicht aptiertem Ersttagsstempel "Karlovy Vary Karlsbad 1 * * 4d -1.X.38", im Bogenunterrand durchfettende Schonfalzspur - bedeutungslose, da Marke und Zierfeld in tadelloser Erhaltung, Auflage nur 114 Exemplare, das vorliegende Stück ist das erste mit Ersttagsentwertung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung des Paares ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.- (ohne Bewertung des Ersttagsstempels) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1683
Cat No:Bl.1

Souvenir sheets issue \"stamp exhibition Bratislava\" with hand stamp overprints \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", used \"Karlovy Vary 1 4 d 4. X. 38\", faultless condition, issued only 144 pieces, unsigned with full original gum, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 3.000.- - in this quality very rare! (Bl.1) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Briefmarkenausstellung Preßburg" mit Handstempel-Aufdrucken "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", gestempelt "Karlsbad 1 4d 4.X.38", tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 144 Stück, unsigniert mit voller Originalgummierung, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.000.- - in dieser Qualität sehr selten! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,400.00

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1684
Symbol:BF
Cat No:51a/52

50 Heller and 1 crown \"Masaryk with child\" always with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", cancelled \"Karlovy Vary 1 -4. X. 38\" on postal not transported cover, issued only 113 respectively 144 examples, expertized Mahr BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 480.- (51a/52) Certificate

50 Heller und 1 Krone "Masaryk mit Kind" je mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", entwertet "Karlsbad 1 -4. X. 38" auf postalisch nicht befördertem Umschlag, Auflage nur 113 bzw. 144 Exemplare, gepr. Mahr BPP und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 480.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1685
Symbol:BF
Cat No:55

50 Heller \"legionnaire Vouziers\" with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", cancelled \"Karlovy Vary 1 -4. X. 38\" on document, whose postal transport not allocable is, issued only 124 examples, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 300.-+plus (55) Certificate

50 Heller "Legionär Vouziers" mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", entwertet "Karlsbad 1 -4.X.38" auf Beleg, dessen postalisch Beförderung nicht belegbar ist, Auflage nur 124 Exemplare, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.-++ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1686
Symbol:BS
Cat No:56EST

50 Heller \"legionnaire Doss Alto\" with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", tied by first day postmark \"Karlovy Vary 1 * * 4 d -1. X. 38\" on piece, issued only 150 examples, of it only a small part with first day cancellation, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 500.- (56EST) Certificate

50 Heller "Legionär Doss Alto" mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Karlsbad 1 * * 4d -1.X.38" auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 150 Exemplare, davon nur ein geringer Teil mit Ersttagsentwertung, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1687
Symbol:BF
Cat No:59Zfw

2 Kc. Fuegner with right attaching ornamental field always with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", cancelled \"Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38\" on postal not transported document, issued only 415 examples, of it only a small part with overprinted ornamental field, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 350.- plus (59Zfw) Certificate

2 Kc. Fügner mit rechts anhängendem Zierfeld je mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", entwertet "KARLSBAD 1 4.X.38" auf postalisch nicht befördertem Beleg, Auflage nur 415 Exemplare, davon nur ein geringer Teil mit überdrucktem Zierfeld, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 350.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1688
Symbol:BF
Cat No:63

50 Heller \"stamp exhibition Kaschau\" with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", neat cancelled \"Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38\" on postal not transported document, issued only 452 examples, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 80.- (63) Certificate

50 Heller "Briefmarkenausstellung Kaschau" mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt "Karlsbad 1 4.X.38" auf postalisch nicht befördertem Beleg, Auflage nur 452 Exemplare, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34