JORDAN - 1953-56 15f on 15m grey-black optd 'POSTAGE' in red, SG 405, NHM (Image1)
Est. £30-35
Openings not Provided
Closed..Apr-30-2024, 11:30:00 EST
Sale No: 4361
Lot No:954
Cat No:194b/207
JORDAN - 1930 Emir Abdullah, re-engraved set, SG 194b/207, very fine mint. (16 stamps) (Image1)
Est. £110-130
Openings not Provided
Sale No: 4361
Lot No:955
Cat No:222/9
JORDAN - 1942 Emir set, lithographed, SG 222/9, very fine and fresh mint. (8 stamps) (Image1)
Est. £65-70
Openings not Provided
Sale No: 4361
Lot No:956
Cat No:320
JORDAN - 1952 CORNER BLOCK 10f on 10m green, Perf 12, SG 320, never hinged mint corner block of 4. (1 block of 4) (Image1)
Est. £130-150
Openings not Provided
Sale No: 4361
Lot No:957
Cat No:402
JORDAN - 1953-56 1f on 1m ultramarine Obligatory Tax stamp with 'POSTAGE' overprint, SG 402, never hinged mint marginal, fresh, cat £100. (Image1)
Est. £30-35
Openings not Provided
Sale No: 4361
Lot No:958
Cat No:388c
JORDAN - 1953-56 OBLIGATORY TAX 3m emerald green, variety 'BLACK OVERPRINT', SG 388c, horizontal pair, never hinged mint (Image1)
Est. £125-150
Openings not Provided
Sale No: 4361
Lot No:959
Cat No:505a/506a
JORDAN - 1961 15f & 35f Dag Hammarskjöld Memorial set, INVERTED OVERPRINTS, SG 505a/506a, never hinged mint (2 stamps). (Image1)
Est. £60-70
Openings not Provided
Sale No: 4361
Lot No:960
JORDAN - 1962-63 MINIATURE SHEETS COLLECTION never hinged mint with PERF and IMPERF variants with 1962 Malaria Eradication & Aqaba Port sheets, 1963 United Nations, FFH perf & imperf, Red Crescent, Red Cross, Renaissance Day perf & imperf. (9 m/s). (Image1)
Est. £45-50
Openings not Provided
Sale No: 4361
Lot No:961
JORDAN - 1964 COMPLETE MINI SHEET YEAR SET never hinged mint with imperf variants incl. 1964 Pope Visit, both unissued Astronaut sheets, Olympics, Sport City perf & imperf, Kennedy Memorial, Arab Summit, 2nd Pope MS, 2nd Olympics & Scout Jamboree sheets. (11 m/s) (Image1)
Est. £100-120
Openings not Provided
Sale No: 4361
Lot No:962
JORDAN - 1965 MINIATURE SHEET COMPLETE YEAR SET. never hinged mint incl. 1965 Cosmonauts, United Nations, Air Olympics, Volleyball, Kennedy, Pope, ITU, World Fair, Space Achievements, McDivitt Space Flight & Hussein Visit (12 m/s) (Image1)
Est. £120-150
Openings not Provided
Sale No: 4361
Lot No:963
Cat No:1135/1166
JORDAN - 1976 Refugees complete surcharged set, SG 1135/1166, in sheetlets of ten, the 40pf showing the Arabic numerals for '40' variety at position R1/2, SG 1150a, never hinged mint. Cat £600+ (6 sheetlets = 60 stamps) (Image1)
Est. £90-110
Openings not Provided
Sale No: 4361
Lot No:964
Cat No:1137/66
JORDAN - 1976 surcharged 'Tragedy of the Refugees' complete set, SG 1137/66, never hinged mint. (30 stamps) (Image1)
Est. £90-100
Openings not Provided
Sale No: 4361
Lot No:965
Cat No:1167/96
JORDAN - 1976 surcharged 'Tragedy in the Holy Lands' complete set, SG 1167/96, never hinged mint. (30 stamps) (Image1)
Est. £90-100
Openings not Provided
Sale No: 4361
Lot No:966
Cat No:399
JORDAN - OBLIGATORY TAX 1953 15m grey-black, inscribed Mils/Palestine opt & Postage opt, SG 399, never hinged mint (Image1)