Messina, multiple tari (1, 84g), 1198-1250, Friedrich II., Fb. 650a, very fine. Messina, Mehrfacher Tari (1,84g), 1198-1250, Friedrich II., Fb. 650a, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-18-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 162
Lot No:1594
Symbol:ss
Aquileia, Denaro con Sant'Ermacora barbuto, undated (1334-1350), Bertrando. Av: cross, therefore circumscription. Rev: sitting Hermagoras from the front, therefore circumscription. Bernardi 44, nice patina, very fine. (former starting price 50) Aquileia, Denaro con Sant'Ermacora barbuto, o.J.(1334-1350), Bertrando. Av: Kreuz, darum Umschrift. Rev: Sitzender Hermagoras von vorn, darum Umschrift. Bernardi 44, schöne Patina, ss. (alter Ausruf 50) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 162
Lot No:1595
Symbol:ss
Venice, Zecchino (3, 44g), Antonio Venier, 1382-1400, Fb. 1229, billowy, edge nick / edge chipping, very fine. Venedig, Zecchino (3,44g), Antonio Venier, 1382-1400, Fb. 1229, wellig, Randfehler/Randausbrüche, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:1596
Symbol:ss
Venice, Zecchino (3, 51g), undated (1741-1752), Pietro Grimani, Fb. 1401, a little rough surface, very fine. Venedig, Zecchino (3,51g), o.J. (1741-1752), Pietro Grimani, Fb. 1401, etwas raue Oberfläche, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
30 Soldi, 1801 (in the year of IX. ), Cisalpine Republic 1798-1802, Pag. 9, KM 1, extremley fine 30 Soldi, 1801 (Anno IX.), Cisalpine-Republik 1798-1802, Pag. 9, KM 1, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:1601
Piedmont, Subalpine Republic, 20 Franc (6, 43g), Gold, L' at 10, Fb. 1172, edge nick and edge bump, very fine. Rare! Piemont, Subalpine Republik, 20 Francs (6,43g), Gold, L' AN 10, Fb. 1172, Randfehler und Randschlag, ss+. Selten! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:1604
Symbol:vz
20 liras Gold, 1873, Umberto I., Montenegro, Pag. 575, small edge nick, extremley fine 20 Lire Gold, 1873, Umberto I., Montenegro, Pag. 575, kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:1607
Symbol:vz
20 liras, Gold, 1882, Umberto I., Mzz R Rome, Fb. 21, extremley fine 20 Lire, Gold, 1882, Umberto I., Mzz R Rom, Fb. 21, vz. (Image 1)(Image)