Back to Europa / Europe

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Europa / Europe
Italien Paketmarken / Italy Parcel Stamps
image Sale No: 190
Lot No:6339
Cat No:2

20 C. blau, König Umberto I., tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falzrest, Mi. 300.-

20 C. Blue, King Umberto I., impeccable unused with original gum and clean rest of hinge, Michel 300.- (2) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:6340
Cat No:3

Paketzustellmarken, 1953, 75 L., senkrechtes Paar vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, Mi. 280.-

Parcel delivery stamps, 1953, 75 L., vertical pair from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (3) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:6341
Cat No:7/8

Paketzustellmarken, 1955, 75 L. (vom Unterrand) und 110 L. postfrisch, Mi. 820.-

Parcel delivery stamps, 1955, 75 L. (from lower margin) and 110 L. Mint never hinged, Michel 820.- (7/8) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:6342
Cat No:47

1944, 20 L. mit Aufdruck REP. 50 C. ITALIANA und Liktorenbündel, postfrisch, geprüft A. Diena, Mi. 650.-

1944, 20 L. With overprint repaired. 50 C. ITALIANA and fasces, mint never hinged, expertized A. Diena, Michel 650.- (47) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:6343
Cat No:66/80

25 C. - 500 L. Posthorn mit Wz. 3, dabei zusätzlich die Werte zu 5 L., 50 L. und 100 L. (2) in Gummivarianten, je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 2.865.- (alter Ausruf 500)

25 C. - 500 L. Posthorn watermarked 3, as well additional the values to 5 L., 50 L. And 100 L. (2) in gum variants, always impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 2.865.- (former starting price 500) (66/80) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:6344
Cat No:81

1954, 1000 L. Cavallino, Kammzähnung, postfrisch vom Oberrand, tadellos, geprüft und Fotoattest Enzo Diena, Mi. 4.000.-

1954, 1000 L. Cavallino, comb perforation, mint never hinged from upper margin, impeccable, expertized and photo expertize Enzo Diena, Michel 4.000.- (81) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)