Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 15 of 15

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 41

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
Italien - Altitalienische Staaten: Toscana

image Sale No: 41
Lot No:873
Cat No:Sassone 1

1855: 1 q. black on bluish paper, on circular from Florence to Pisa, tied by red mute rhombes, Pisa arrivel at reverse, rare single use in the printed matter tarif. Sassone € 37,500 (2018) ÷ 1855: 1 q. nero su azzuro, su circolare da Firenze a Pisa, annullata da rombi rossi muti, Pisa arriva al dorso, raro uso isolato nella tariffa per stampati. Sassone € 37.500 (2018) (Image)

Closed..Aug-16-2018, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 41
Lot No:877
Cat No:Sassone 3

1851, 2 soldi scarlet on light blue paper, used; with Raybaudi certificate (2002). Sassone € 14,000 (2018) ÷ 1851, 2 soldi scarlatto su azzurro usato; con certificato di Raybaudi (2002). Sassone 14.000 € (2018) (Image)

image Sale No: 41
Lot No:892
Cat No:Sassone 7d + 5

1851, 6 crazie blue on gray paper, horizontal pair, together with a 2 light blue crazie on gray, on a complete letter with content directed to Puebla in Spain, cancelled with circle with windvane "LIVORNO 24 APR 1857". On the front there is also the "PD" in red, the French border mark in blue and the Spanish due mark "4R". Alberto and Raffaele Diena signed; with certificate of Dr. Avi (2005). Sassone 8600 € (2018) ÷ 1851, 6 crazie azzuro su grigio, coppia orizzontale, con un 2 crazie azzuro chiaro su grigio, su lettera completa di contenuto diretta a Puebla in Spagna, annullati con timbri a cerchio con banderuola "LIVORNO 24 APR 1857". Sul frontespizio si trovano inoltre il timbro "PD" in rosso, il timbro di frontiera francese in azzuro ed il timbro di tassazione spagnolo "4R". Firmato Alberto e Raffaele Diena; con certificato di Dr. Avi (2005). Sassone 8600 € (2018) (Image)

image Sale No: 41
Lot No:893
Cat No:Sassone 7f (4x)

1851, 6 crarie dark grey on grey paper, horizontal stripe of four, cancelled with large double circle by "MARIANA MARINA", short margins, signed and with certificate by Raybaudi (2005). Sassone 11,000 € (2018) ÷ 1851, 6 crazie grigio scuro su grigio, striscia orizzontale di quatro esemplari, annullato con doppio cerchio grande da "MARIANA MARINA", corta di margini, firmatao e con certificato di Raybaudi (2005). Sassone 11.000 € (2018) (Image)

image Sale No: 41
Lot No:894
Symbol:u
Cat No:Sassone 8

1851, 9 crazie brown purple, mint with gum; with certificate by Giovanni Chiavarello (2003). Sassone € 38,000 (2018) ÷ 1851, 9 crazie bruno violaceo, nuovo con gomma; con certificato di Giovanni Chiavarello (2003). Sassone 38.000 € (2018) (Image)

image Sale No: 41
Lot No:896
Symbol:1
Cat No:Sassone 9

1851: 60 crazie scarlet on gray, on fragment cancelled with a five-bar mute cancel of Livorno, the stamp is cut in on the left; signed E. Diena, with certificate by Giacomo Bottacchi (2002). Sassone € 55,000 (2018) ÷ 1851: 60 crazie scarlato su grigio, su frammento annullato con bollo muto a cinque sbarre di Livorno, il francobollo é intaccato a sinistra; firmato E. Diena, con certificato di Giacomo Bottacchi (2002). Sassone 55.000 € (2018) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Sold For 1900

image Sale No: 41
Lot No:904
Cat No:Sassone 11

1857, 1 soldo ocher on white paper, cancelled, certificate Alberto Diena (1972) Sassone € 11,000 (2018) ÷ 1857, 1 soldo ocra su carta bianca, annullatto, certificato Alberto Diena (1972) Sassone 11.000 € (2018) (Image)

image Sale No: 41
Lot No:905
Cat No:Sassone 11

1857, 1 soldi ocher, watermark vertical wavy lines, cancelled with "P.D." in red, Chiaverello certificate. ÷ 1857, 1 soldo ocra, filigrana linee ondulate verticali, annullato con "P.D." in rosso, certificato Chiaverello(2003). (Image)

image Sale No: 41
Lot No:906
Cat No:Sassone 11

1857: 1 soldo orange brown on letter from Florence to Basano. Certificate Guglielmo Oliva (1967). Sassone 55,000 € (2018) ÷ 1857: 1 soldo ocra su lettera da Firenze a Bassano; con certificato di Guglielmo Oliva (1967). Sassone 55.000 € (2018) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Sold For 2500

image Sale No: 41
Lot No:908
Cat No:Sassone 12

1857, 1 crazia carmine on white paper, block of three, on a letter dated 21 June 1859, period of Provisional Government, from Florence to Genoa. The block has short margins and the address is cut from the letter; with Raybaudi certificate (2004). Sassone € 27,000 (2018) ÷ 1857, 1 crazia carminio su carta bianca, blocco di tre a "seggiola" su lettera del 21 giugno 1859, periodo di Governo Provvisorio, da Firenze a Genova. Il blocco è corto di margini e l´iindirizzo é tagliato dalla lettera; con certificto di Raybaudi (2004). Sassone 27.000 € (2018) (Image)

image Sale No: 41
Lot No:909
Cat No:Sassone 13

1857, 2 crazie blue, horizontal strip of three copies, on a letter to Rome, tied by framed "PD" with circle and wind vane "FLORENCE 30 APR 1859" alongside, during the Provisional Government period; with certificate of Dr. Avi (2005). Sassone € 22,000 (2018) ÷ 1857, 2 crazie azzurro, in striscia orizzontale di tre esemplari, su lettera per Roma, annullati con timbro "PD" in cartella con a lato il cerchio con banderuola "FIRENZE 30 APR 1859", in periodo di Governo Provvisorio; con certificato di Dr. Avi (2005). Sassone 22.000 € (2018) (Image)

Sold...EUR 950.00

image Sale No: 41
Lot No:911
Symbol:u
Cat No:Sassone 14

1857/59: 4 crazie green, mint with original gum, repaired. Silvano Sorani certificate. ÷ 1857/59: 4 crazie verde, nuovo con gomma originale, riparato. certificato Silvano Sorani. (Image)

image Sale No: 41
Lot No:912
Cat No:Sassone 16

1859: 9 crazie lila brown, tied to piece by octagonal "PD" and red French entry mark; Signed Raybaudi. Sassone € 13,500 (2018) ÷ 1859: 9 crazie bruno lillaceo su frammento, annullato col bollo "PD" in cartella ottagonale e doppio cerchio di frontiera francese; firmato Raybaudi. Sassone 13.500 € (2018). (Image)

Sold...EUR 530.00

Sold For 530

image Sale No: 41
Lot No:913
Cat No:Sassone 16

1859: 9 crazie lila brown, used on a letter to Paris and cancelled with the octagonal frammed "PD" of Florence on 8 December 1859; with certificate of Silvano Sorani (1994). Sassone € 55,000 (2018) ÷ 1859: 9 crazie bruno lillaceo, usato su lettera diretta a Parigi ed annullato col bollo "PD" in cartella ottagonale di "Firenze" in data 8 Dicembre 1859; con certificato di Silvano Sorani (1994). Sassone 55.000 € (2018) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700
image Sale No: 41
Lot No:916
Cat No:Sassone 17

1860, Provisional Government, 1 CENTES, grey violet, cancelled by mute Papal grill as used for a few days by the "Hunters of the Tiber", Tuscan soldiers invading the Papal state; with Hunziker's certificate (1962). Sassone 6000 € (2018) ÷ 1860, Governo Provvisorio, 1 CENTES, violetto grigio, annullato con bollo "muto" del Pontificio alla griglia, usato per pochi giorni dei "Cacciatori del Tevere"; con certificato di Hunziker (1962). Sassone 6000 € (2018) (Image)