1944, "Jüdische Brigade", Feldpostbrief über die ägyptische Feldpost mit Stempel "EGYPT 58 POSTAGE PREPAID 13.JL.44 und Zensurstempel nach Palästina, komplett mit Briefinhalt, Umschlag mit Randmängeln
1944, \"Jewish brigade\", fieldpost letter over the Egyptian army postal service with postmark \"EGYPT 58 POSTAGE PREPAID 13. JL. 44 and censorship stamp to Palestine, complete with letter contents, cover with margin defects (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-22-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 193
Lot No:8574
Symbol:BF/FD
Ab 1950er-Jahre bis ca. 2000, großer Karton voll mit vielen hundert FDC (vermutl. vierstellig). Dabei neben den üblichen Satzausgaben auch eine gute Anzahl ATM, desw. Blocks, Dauerserien sowie obenauf ü. 50 Interims-Belege.
From 1950s years to approximate 2000, large box full with many hundred First Day Cover (probably four-digit). As well besides the as usual set issues also a good number ATM, furthermore souvenir sheets, permanent issues as well atop ü. 50 interims documents.
Sale No: 193
Lot No:8575
1980 - 1987, tadellos postfrische Sammlung mit TAB in Dreierstreifen sowie Blocks per 3, nahezu lückenlos. dazu die Ausgaben oft nochmals als Viererblocks mit Platten-/Bogen-Nr., Mi. ca. 2.150.-
1980 - 1987, impeccable mint never hinged collection with tab in strip of three as well souvenir sheets per 3, almost complete. In addition to it the issues often once again as block of four with plates / sheet number, Michel approximate 2.150.-
Sale No: 193
Lot No:8576
Symbol:**/o/
1960/80er-Jahre, Großer Karton voll mit hunderten selbstgestalteten Blättern, welche die Ausgaben in all ihren Facetten präsentieren (** mit TAB, gest., FDC, Eckränder mit Platten-Nr. usw.). Dabei auch die Dauerserien sehr gut vertreten. Eine enorme Menge mit erheblichen Katalogwert.
1960 / 80s-vears, large box full with hundreds self-made pages, which the issues in all your facets present ( ** with tab, used, First Day Cover, corner margins with plate number and so on. ). Also the permanent issues very well represented. An enormous quantity with considerable catalogue value.
Sale No: 193
Lot No:8577
Symbol:BF
1950 - 1990 (ca.), rund 400 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Luftpost und viel FDC etc.
1950 - 1990 (approximate. ), round 400 covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, airmail and much First Day Cover and so on
Sale No: 193
Lot No:8883
Symbol:**/o
Postfrisches/Gestempeltes Lot auf 4 Steckkarten. Nur bessere Ausgaben mit TAB bis 1960, Katalogwert deutlich über 1.000.- Euro.
Mint never hinged / cancelled lot on 4 stock cards. Only better issues with tab to 1960, catalogue value considerably more than 1.000.- Euro.