Sale No: 192
Lot No:4603
Symbol:**/*
1919 - 1923, mint never hinged and partly unused collection like inventory with sheet, parts of sheets, upper margin pieces, multiples, house order numbers, strip of eleven, margin copies and so on, treasure trove for special feature, plate flaw and so on, high uncharged catalogue value!
1919 - 1923, postfrischer und teils ungebrauchter sammlungsartiger Bestand mit Bogen, Bogenteilen, Oberrandstücken, Einheiten, Hausauftragsnummern, Elferstreifen, Randstücken etc., Fundgrube für Besonderheiten, Plattenfehler etc., hoher unberechneter Katalogwert!
Opening EUR 480.00
Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:5167
1923, extensive formed old stock of more than 850 values the high inflation overprints ex 278-296, the is existing values all in high two-digit numbers of pieces, unexamined, Michel 2.100.-
1923, umfangreich gestalteter Altbestand von über 850 Werten der Hochinfla-Aufdrucke ex 278-296, die vorh. Werte alle in hohen zweistelligen Stückzahlen, undurchsucht, Mi. 2.100.-