Iceland 1873, Ziffer mit Krone im Oval, 8 Sk. braun, üblich zentriertes Stück, unten Zähnung etwas unregelmäßig, bei dieser Ausgabe Zähnung aber meistens schlechter, farbfrisch, ungebraucht mit Falz, Mi.-Wert 300 €. Condition: * (mint hinged) Catalog number(s): 4 A (Image)
Start Bid €40
Closed..Mar-07-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 31
Lot No:563
Symbol:a
Iceland - postal stationery 1916, Christian 8a. purple uprated by 3a. bistre, commercially used from "REYKJAVIK 14.III.16" to Copenhagen with message on reverse. Condition: postal stationery Catalog number(s): P33 (Image)
Start Bid €60
Sale No: 31
Lot No:564
Symbol:a
Iceland - postal stationery 1909, Christian/Frederik 3 Aurur bistre, commercially used locally "REYKJAVIK 20.1.09" with message on reverse. Condition: postal stationery Catalog number(s): P42 (Image)
Start Bid €60
Sale No: 31
Lot No:565
Symbol:a
Iceland - postal stationery 1909, Christian/Frederik, 3 Aurur bistre, commercially used locally "REYKJAVIK 17.11.09" with mimeographed message on reverse. Condition: postal stationery Catalog number(s): P42 (Image)
Start Bid €60
Sale No: 31
Lot No:3831
Symbol:g u p
Iceland 1873-1980, recht gut ausgebaute, in gemischter Erhaltung angelegte Sammlung in Lindner-Falzlosbinder mit vielen guten Ausgaben, ab 1945** kpl., dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 3 A und 6 A (jeweils kl. Defekte), 11 A und 17 A ungebraucht, 69-75 gestempelt, 111 "Tollur" (Facit 600 SEK), 124* geprüft Brun, 141*, 125-140 komplett gestempelt (138**), 142-146 und 218-221 jeweils*, Zeppelin 1931 kpl. auf zwei Belegen, 231-236 FDC, 277 **, Dienst 58** (kl. Anhaftungen?) usw. Vgl. Abbildungen im Netz. Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/Cover (Image)
Start Bid €500
Sold...EUR 560.00
Closed..Mar-08-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 560
Sale No: 31
Lot No:3832
Symbol:a
Iceland - postal stationery 1879/1930, lot of 29 stationeries (cards, reply cards, lettercard), thereof 28 unused and one sent to Austria with arrival mark. Condition: postal stationery (Image)