Sale No: 74
Lot No:12462
ORIGINAL, 'OLD-TIME' COLLECTION, on old printed leaves. All f.u. except where stated. Starts with 1871-2 Litho and Engraved Heads 2 Kr x 3, 5 Kr x 3, 10 Kr, 15 Kr x 2, 25 Kr x 3. 1874-80 Envelope types to 1 Gld., later ranges inc. 1900-5 to 2 K, etc. Few with minor faults, but generally clean. (50) [US6] (Start Price = £116.80)
Opening GBP 116.80
Sold...GBP 117.00
Closed..Jul-09-2019, 12:00:00 EST
Sold For 117
Sale No: 74
Lot No:12463
Cat No:3
litho 3k green, centred to NE, small thin at top, partial cds cancel ('…EME…'), clear portrait, v.g.u. Very scarce. [US2] (Start Price = £178.40) (Image)
Opening GBP 178.40
Sold...GBP 245.00
Sold For 245
Sale No: 74
Lot No:12465
Cat No:863-77
Reconstruction set to 3000p, fine and fresh, u.m. (15) (Start Price = £4.00)
Opening GBP 4.00
Sold...GBP 4.00
Sold For 4
Sale No: 74
Lot No:12466
Mint stock in a large stock book(about 2,000 stamps) with many attractive thematic sets, also some earlier issues and duplicated Postage Dues. HEAVY LOT - OVERSEAS BIDDERS PLEASE ENQUIRE FOR SHIPPING COSTS [US3] (Start Price = £103.20)
Opening GBP 103.20
Sold...GBP 125.00
Sold For 125
Sale No: 74
Lot No:12467
Super collection of Bird issues. SG1781-1788, SG2346-2353, SG2791-2798, SG3097-3102, SG4179-4182 in se-tenant right hand side block of 4, SG4560-4562, SG4719-4720 and SG4963. All superb u.m. (31) [US3] (Start Price = £16.00)