Germany and German Colonies Hand Overprint Numeral issue - District 27
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2766
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Im,A179V
Numeral 24 and 60 penny with overprint 27 Borna on faultless, properly franked registered cover, certificate Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 1200,- (Im,A179V) Certificate
Ziffer 24 und 60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 27 Borna auf tadellosem, portorichtigen Einschreibebrief, Attest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 1200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2768
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Is,167,175V
Numeral 45, 6 and 25 penny with overprint 27 Leipzig 22, impeccable, properly franked local registered cover, expertized Dr. Boeheim, Michel 215,- (Is,167,175V)
Ziffer 45, 6 und 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 22, tadelloser, portorichtiger Orts-Einschreibebrief, geprüft Dr. Böheim, Mi. 215,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2769
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IiV,956a
Over roller parcel card section, on face franked with 60 penny Control Council, reverse arrival postmark from Bad Lausick, pasted over with 2 values numeral 15 with overprint 27 Bad Lausick as delivery charge, tied by postal offices II cancel, impeccable, rare, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 100,-+plus (IiV,956a)
Überroller-Paketkartenabschnitt, vorderseitig frankiert mit 60 Pfennig Kontrollrat, rückseitig Ankunftsstempel von Bad Lausick, überklebt mit 2 Werten Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 27 Bad Lausick als Zustellgebühr, entwertet mit Poststellen II-Stempel, tadellos, selten, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 100,- ++ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2770
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Iv,168,175V
Numeral 75 with overprint Leipzig 14 as well 8 and 25 penny with overprint Leipzig 22, impeccable, properly franked registered cover the 2nd weight step, expertized Dr. Autumn, Michel 285,- (Iv,168,175V)
Ziffer 75 mit Aufdruck Leipzig 14 sowie 8 und 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Leipzig 22, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, geprüft Dr. Herbst, Mi. 285,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2771
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIaVa
1 Mark 2 values and 10 penny two values as well 50 penny with overprint 27 Leipzig 22, parcel card section, partly from affix slightly gum spots, otherwise impeccable, expertized Modry, Michel 250,- (IIaVa)
1 Mark 2 Werte und 10 Pfennig zwei Werte sowie 50 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 22, Paketkartenabschnitt, teils vom Aufkleben leicht gummifleckig, sonst tadellos, geprüft Modry, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2772
Cat No:IIaVa
1 Mark with overprint 27 (Werda) k Oelsnitz (Vogtl. ), mint never hinged, slight gum crease, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel / study group 175,- (IIaVa)
1 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 (Werda) k Oelsnitz (Vogtl.), postfrisch, leichter Gummibug, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi./Arge 175,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2773
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIbV
2 Mark with overprint 27 Leipzig 22, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IIbV)
2 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 22, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2774
Symbol:BF
Cat No:IIdV
5 Mark with overprint 27 Leipzig 14 on registered cover, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim, Michel the particular stamp 1.500.- (IIdV) Certificate
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 Leipzig 14 auf Einschreibebrief, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim, Mi. der losen Marke 1.500.- (Image 1)(Image)