Germany and German Colonies Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 37
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2832
Cat No:ItVIII
Numeral 50 with overprint 37 Malchow a, impeccable, used, photo expertize Fullgraf BPP, Michel 250,- (ItVIII) Certificate
Ziffer 50 mit Aufdruck 37 Malchow a, tadellos, gestempelt, Fotobefund Fullgraf BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2833
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:178,IIbVIII
50 penny two values and 2 Mark with overprint 37 Gadebusch on faultless parcel card section, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 165,- (178,IIbVIII)
50 Pfennig zwei Werte und 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Gadebusch auf tadellosem Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 165,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2834
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIbVIII
2 Mark in the vertical pair with overprint 37 Buetzow, parcel card section, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 240,- (IIbVIII)
2 Mark im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow, Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 240,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2835
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIbVIII
2 Mark, two cuts in outstanding quality with overprint 37 Stralsund 1 e and 37 Boizenburg, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 240,- (IIbVIII)
2 Mark, zwei Luxusbriefstücke mit Aufdruck 37 Stralsund 1 e und 37 Boizenburg, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 240,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2836
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIb,A179VIII
2 Mark in the vertical pair and 60 penny in the vertical pair with overprint 37 Gadebusch, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 250,- (IIb,A179VIII)
2 Mark im senkrechten Paar und 60 Pfennig im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 37 Gadebusch, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2837
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIbVIII
2 Mark in the vertical pair on parcel card section with overprint 37 Neubrandenburg, impeccable, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 240,- (IIbVIII)
2 Mark im senkrechten Paar auf Paketkartenabschnitt mit Aufdruck 37 Neubrandenburg, tadellos, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 240,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2838
Cat No:IIcVIII
3 Mark with overprint 37 Boizenburg, a slightly shortened corner perforation, otherwise impeccable, signed on the base from Heintze BPP, Michel 250,- (IIcVIII)
3 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Boizenburg, ein leicht verkürzter Eckzahn, sonst tadellos, tiefst geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2839
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIc,169VIII
3 Mark and 10 penny with overprint 37 Buetzow, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry, Michel 255,- (IIc,169VIII)
3 Mark und 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry, Mi. 255,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2840
Symbol:PKA
Cat No:IIc,173VIII
3 Mark and 20 penny with overprint 37 Crivitz, impeccable parcel card section, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 260,- (IIc,173VIII)
3 Mark und 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 37 Crivitz, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 260,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2841
Cat No:IIdVIIIa
5 Mark with overprint 37 Buetzow a, impeccable, used, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIdVIIIa)
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Bützow a, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1000,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2842
Cat No:IIdVIIIa
5 Mark with overprint 37 Guestrow, impeccable, used, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 1000,- (IIdVIIIa)
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Güstrow, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 1000,- (Image 1)(Image)