Germany and German Colonies Hand Overprint - District 16 / Bezirkshandstempel
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2608
Cat No:166/81III
2 to 84 penny with overprints from the district 16, impeccable, used, a few better overprints, expertized BPP, Michel 330.- (166/81III)
2 bis 84 Pfennig mit Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 16, tadellos, gestempelt, einige bessere Aufdrucke, geprüft BPP, Mi. 330.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2609
Symbol:BF
Cat No:aus 166/81III
2, 6, 15, 80, 84 penny with overprint 16 Eisfeld, two faultless, properly franked registered covers, one in mixed franking with Soviet Zone overprint, expertized BPP, Michel 210.- (aus 166/81III)
2, 6, 15, 80, 84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Eisfeld, zwei tadellose, portorichtige Einschreibebriefe, einer in Mischfrankatur mit SBZ-Aufdruck, geprüft BPP, Mi. 210.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2610
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:aus 166/81III
2, 6, 16, 20 (2), 24, 60, 84 penny with overprints from the district 16 : Ershausen, Froettstaedt, Leimbach, Liebschwitz, Ringleben, Schoenstedt, Uhlstaedt, Rampart village, mint never hinged or unused, impeccable, only the local overprints valued, expertized BPP, Michel the overprints 350.- (aus 166/81III)
2, 6, 16, 20 (2), 24, 60, 84 Pfennig mit Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 16 : Ershausen, Fröttstädt, Leimbach, Liebschwitz, Ringleben, Schönstedt, Uhlstädt, Walldorf, postfrisch oder ungebraucht, tadellos, nur die Ortsaufdrucke bewertet, geprüft BPP, Mi. der Aufdrucke 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2611
Cat No:aus 167/81III
8 (6), 10 (4), 40 (4), 84 (2) with overprint 16 Nordhausen 1, impeccable, mint never hinged, expertized BPP, Michel 110,- (aus 167/81III)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2612
Symbol:BF
Cat No:169,171III
10 and 15 penny with overprint 16 Nordhausen, window envelope, expertized BPP, Michel 85,- (169,171III)
10 und 15 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Nordhausen, Fensterbrief , geprüft BPP, Mi. 85,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2613
Cat No:aus 169/75III
10, 20, 25 (2), 50 with overprint 16 (Schoenstedt) Langensalza, impeccable, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, from Heintze BPP, Michel / study group 135,- (aus 169/75III)
10, 20, 25 (2), 50 mit Aufdruck 16 (Schönstedt) Langensalza, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, von Heintze BPP, Mi./Arge 135,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2614
Symbol:BF
Cat No:aus 169/79III
Lightly 60 (2) and 24 (2) with overprint 16 Heiligenstadt as well 10 penny with overprint 16 Wingerode and 12 penny with overprint 16 Uder, nice mixed franking on locality registered letter, there special delivery in of the SBZ still inadmissible war, is the letter overfranked, only the stamps were calculated, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 815.- (aus 169/79III)
Helle 60 (2) und 24 (2) mit Aufdruck 16 Heiligenstadt sowie 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Wingerode und 12 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Uder, schöne Mischfrankatur auf Ortseinschreibebrief, da Eilboten in der SBZ noch nicht zugelassen war, ist der Brief überfrankiert, nur die Marken wurden berechnet, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 815.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2615
Cat No:170III
12 penny with overprint 16 Frauenwald, impeccable, unused, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel 125,- (170III)
12 penny with violet overprint 16 Erford 1a in type i, mint never hinged, impeccable, undervalued, expertized Wagner BPP (170III)
12 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 16 Erfurt 1 a in Type i, postfrisch, tadellos, unterbewertet, geprüft Wagner BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2617
Cat No:170,174III
12 and 24 penny with overprint 16 Tiefenort, impeccable, mint never hinged, expertized BPP, Michel 160.- (170,174III)
12 und 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Tiefenort, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2618
Symbol:BF
Cat No:174III
24 penny with overprint 16 Stotternheim on registered cover with additional franking Soviet Zone overprint and Control Council, properly franked franked, impeccable, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, stamp group 10, study group 210.-+plus (174III)
24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Stotternheim auf Einschreibebrief mit Zusatzfrankatur SBZ-Aufdruck und Kontrollrat, portorichtig frankiert, tadellos, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Marke Gruppe 10, Arge 210.-++ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2619
Cat No:176III
30 penny with overprint 16 Georgenthal, impeccable, used, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel / study group 95,- (176III)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2620
Symbol:BS
Cat No:178,A179III
50 and 60 penny with overprint 16 Probstzella, faultless letter piece, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel 70,- (178,A179III)
50 und 60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Probstzella, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi. 70,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2621
Cat No:IIcIII
3 Mark with overprint 16 Gera 1 in type a, impeccable, mint never hinged, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel 60,- (IIcIII)
3 Mark mit Aufdruck 16 Gera 1 in Type a, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi. 60,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2622
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIdIVb
5 Mark with overprint 20 Weissenfels on the original stamp 962 b, faultless letter piece, very rare and only a few values become known, undervalued, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 2.000.- (IIdIVb) Certificate
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 20 Weißenfels auf der Urmarke 962 b, tadelloses Briefstück, sehr selten und nur wenige Werte bekanntgeworden, unterbewertet, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)(Image)