Back to Europa / Europe

Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 182

Europa / Europe
Großbritannien / Great Britain
image Sale No: 182
Lot No:5912
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1

1840, One Penny, schwarz, Platte 2 K-B, dreiseitig vollrandig geschnittenes Exemplar (unten berührt) auf kleinem Falt-Brief, entwertet mit schwarzem Malteserkreuz, gelaufen nach Breston, rückseitig Ankunftsstempel vom 4 März 1842, geschrieben wurde der Brief am 3. März 1842, gepr. Pröschold BPP

1840, One penny, black, plate 2 K-B, three sided full margins cut copy (at the bottom touched) on small folded letter, tied by black Maltese Cross, mailed to Breston, reverse arrival postmark from 4 March 1842, written was the letter at the 3. March 1842, expertized Pröschold BPP (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No:7902
Symbol:**/*/

1840 - 2011, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, Markenheftchen, FDC, Dubletten etc., in zwei Kartons.

1840 - 2011, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues, stamp booklet, First Day Cover, duplicates and so on, in two boxes.

Sold...EUR 720.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 12:18:08 EST
Sold For 720
Sale No: 182
Lot No:8254

1880 - 1900, sauber gestempelte Kollektion der "Victoria"-Ausgaben (ex Nr. 55-101), dabei viele bessere Werte, wie Mi.-Nr. 61, 62, 64, 72-79, 81, 86-97, 101 etc., Mi. 1.430.-

1880 - 1900, neat cancelled collection the \"Victoria\" issues (ex no. 55-101), many better values, like Michel-no. 61, 62, 64, 72-79, 81, 86-97, 101 and so on, Michel 1.430.-

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 23:59:00 EST