Records 1 to 9 of 9

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 8

Griechenland

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1159

1872: Large Hermes heads 5l., 10l. and 40l. on cover to Trieste, cancelled with numeral h/s, despatch double-ring and small boxed "PD" in red alongside, on reverse with Patras and Kerkyra transit daters, and Trieste arrival d/s. Signed Ferchenbauer. (Image)

Start Bid € 70

Closed..Jun-07-2018, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1163
Symbol:c

1898-1906, attractive lot of seven picture postcards mostly franked with small Hermes heads with some better destinations, as well beautiful lithographs. ÷ 1898-1906, attraktiver Posten von sieben Ansichtskarten meist mit kleinem Hermeskopf, mit ein paar besseren Destinationen, dabei schöne Lithos. (Image)

Start Bid € 80

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1164
Symbol:c
Cat No:118

1900, "5 L. overprint on 1 Dr. blue" with additional stamp on picture postcard from ATHENS 23. APR. 05 to Deutsch-Eylau in VF condition. (Image)

Start Bid € 80

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1166
Cat No:142

1902, 1 Dr, red 'Hermes Head' in silver currency as single franking on cover with rare destiantion Bombay/India, at reverse receiver "BOMBAY", some spoils, very rare (Image)

Start Bid € 180

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1170
Symbol:u
Cat No:314-17 I

1927, ungebraucht, 'Landscapes 1927, Drachmen 5 bis 25' mit sauberem Erstfalzrest, dabei zwei Stück '10 Drachmen' in verschiedenen Nuancen, unsigniert, tadellos, Mi. für postfrisch 860,- Euro (Karamitsos Nr. 477-80; 740,- Euro) (Image)

Start Bid € 60

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1171
Symbol:u p b
Cat No:372 (3)

1934, "8 Dr. olympic stadium Athens", two mint and one MNH value (this one with crease) in different perforation as per "Karamitsos" special catalogue, additional two commercial letters with stamps of this series, one of these with perforation. ÷ 1934, "8 Dr. Olympiastadion Athen", zwei ungebrauchte und ein postfrischer Wert (dieser mit Bugspur) in unterschiedlicher Zähnung nach "Karamitsos"-Spezialkatalog, dazu zwei mit dieser Ausgabe frankierte Firmenbriefe, davon einmal mit Firmenlochung (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Sale No: 8
Lot No:5978

1896-2011, gestempelte Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Seiten in 8 Alben mit u.a. einigen besseren Werten wie z.B. Mi.Nr. 96/107, 154/157 und 352/361. Die Sammlung wurde mit etlichen Belegen ausgeschmückt. (K)

Start Bid € 400

Closed..Jun-08-2018, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 8
Lot No:5980
Symbol:p u g

1950-1980, Sammlung Griechenland, zu Anfang meist gestempelt dann postfrisch weitgehend komplett in zwei Lindner Vordruckalben. (A2)

Start Bid € 150

Sale No: 8
Lot No:5981

1970-2011, Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Seiten in 3 Alben mit u.a. vielen kompletten Dauerseriensätzen, Automatenmarken, Blöcken, Markenheftchen und vielen Euro postgültiger Nominale. (A3)

Start Bid € 250