25 on 6 Pf. Impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Penning BPP, Michel 55.- (32) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No:5008
Cat No:32X,32(3)
6 Pfg Behörden-Dienstmarke schwarzgrün mit Aufdruck im postfrischen Kabinett-Viererblock, dabei rechte obere Marke mit Aufdruckfehler "2 mit spitzem Fuß", geprüft Sturm, Mi. 276.-
6 Pfg authorities service stamp black green with overprint in the mint never hinged block of four, choice copy, as well right upper stamp with overprint error \"2 with peaked foot\", expertized Sturm, Michel 276.- (32X,32(3)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No:5009
Cat No:I/VI
1 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig Hitler mit Aufdruck sog. Nachläufer-Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, kompletter Satz - 6 Werte, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 180.-
1 penny to 12 penny Hitler with overprint so-called stamp postally used after it had ceased to be valid issue, impeccable mint never hinged, complete set - 6 values, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 180.- (I/VI) (Image 1)(Image)