Germany and German Colonies German Southwest Africa / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika
Sale No: 166
Lot No:5102
Cat No:2ZS
5 Pfg. vertical gutter pair with an additional, at the bottom adhesive stamp, used, in perfect condition, photo expertize J_schke-L. BPP (2ZS) Certificate 5 Pfg. senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit weiterer, unten anhängender Marke, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 105.00
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 105
Sale No: 166
Lot No:5111
Cat No:10ZS
50 Pfg. in vertical gutter pair, used SWAKOPMUND 2 / 10 99, except for a few shorter perforation in perfect condition, photo expertize J_schke-L. BPP, mint never hinged Michel 250,-, used according to Michel very rare (-.-) (10ZS) Certificate 50 Pfg. in senkrechtem Zwischenstegpaar, gestempelt SWAKOPMUND 2/10 99, bis auf einige verkürzte Zähne tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, postfrisch Mi. 250,-, gestempelt laut Mi. sehr selten (-.-) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:5116
Cat No:23
5 Mark imperial yacht in perfect condition unused with neat small hinge trace, Michel 240,-- (23) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberer kleiner Falzspur, Mi. 240,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:5117
Symbol:BF
Cat No:24,25,26,P18
3 Pfg. (2), 5 and 10 Pfg. on postal stationery postcard 5 Pfg. as R - card from "SWANKOMUND 14.9.10" to Neuwied with arrival postmark, the card is written from a Lieutenant at sea on the SMS boar (from this boat even are no documents with MSP - stamp known), photo expertize Steuer BPP (24,25,26,P18) Certificate 3 Pfg. (2), 5 und 10 Pfg. auf Ganzsachenkarte 5 Pfg. als R - Karte von "SWANKOMUND 14.9.10" nach Neuwied mit Ankunftstempel, die Karte ist geschrieben von einem Oberleutnant zur See auf der SMS Eber (von diesem Boot selbst sind keine Belege mit MSP - Stempel bekannt), Fotoattest Steuer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:5118
Symbol:BF
Cat No:25
5 Pf. green on picture postcard "group from Hereros from Otjikango" from L_DERITZBUCHT 16.7.12 to Westerholt / Germany (traces) (25) 5 Pf. grün auf Ansichtskarte "Gruppe von Hereros aus Otjikango" von LÜDERITZBUCHT 16.7.12 nach Westerholt/Deutschland (Spuren) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:5119
Symbol:BF
Cat No:25
5 Pf. green on private photo postcard "grotto near the Soganfelsen" from L_DERITZBUCHT 3.11.11 to cathedral (25) 5 Pf. grün auf privater Fotokarte "Grotte beim Soganfelsen" von LÜDERITZBUCHT 3.11.11 nach Münster (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:5123
Cat No:29B
1 Mark imperial yacht in better B perforation, photo expertize J_schke-L. BPP".: . . Slight defects" (what be seeming on the slight vertical crease relates, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged), Michel 320.- (29B) Certificate 1 Mark Kaiseryacht in besserer B--Zähnung, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP:"...leichte Mängel" (was sich wohl auf den leichten senkr. Bug bezieht, sonst tadellos postfrisch), Mi. 320.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 166
Lot No:5124
Cat No:30B(4)
2 Mark imperial yacht in B-perforation, right upper block of four from the corner in perfect condition mint never hinged (sheet upper margin with hinge trace), Michel 1.280.- (30B(4)) 2 Mark Kaiseryacht in B-Zähnung, rechter oberer Eckrand-4er-Block tadellos postfrisch (Bogenoberrand mit Falzspur), Mi. 1.280.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:10863
Cat No:29A+30A
1 and 2 Mark watermarked always neat cancelled, Michel 190.- (29A+30A) 1 und 2 Mark mit Wasserzeichen je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)(Image)