Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 192

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
German Post Turkey - Forerunner / Deutsche Post in
image Sale No: 192
Lot No:962
Cat No:VP8

Forerunner postal stationery 10 penny with cancellation \"CONSTANTINOPEL 1 German post\", commercially to Vienna with arrival postmark, corner crease, otherwise impeccable and very fresh, Michel / Steuer 240.- (VP8)

Vorläufer-Ganzsache 10 Pfennig mit Entwertung "CONSTANTINOPEL 1 DEUTSCHE POST", bedarfsmäßig nach Wien mit Ankunftsstempel, Eckbug, sonst tadellos und sehr frisch, Mi./Steuer 240.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:963
Cat No:NV15

Forerunner 1/2 Groschen used, impeccable, Michel 400.- (NV15)

Vorläufer 1/2 Groschen gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:964
Symbol:BF
Cat No:V21a

Forerunner 2 1/2 Groschen, single franking on cover, address in part black, good legitimate condition, expertized Bothe, Michel 450.- (V21a)

Vorläufer 2 1/2 Groschen, Einzelfrankatur auf Brief, Adresse zum Teil geschwärzt, gute Bedarfserhaltung, geprüft Bothe, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:965
Cat No:V38a

Forerunner 50 pennies, used, impeccable, expertized Kosack, Michel 360.- (V38a)

Vorläufer 50 Pfennige, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Kosack, Mi. 360.- (Image 1) (Image)