German occupation and field post 1939-45 German Occupation Issues 1939/45 Serbia
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10997
Symbol:Postf
1941/43, Practically complete, mint never hinged collection incl. 1942 "Hilfe für Kriegsgefangene" (Mi. 62-65) as complete sheet of stamps series and 1943 "100 J. Serbische Post" (Mi. 95-98) in se-tenant sheet. In good condition, neatly upward mounted on 15 pre-printed sheets.
1941/43, Praktisch komplette, postfrische Sammlung inkl. 1942 "Hilfe für Kriegsgefangene" (Mi. 62-65) als kompl. Schalterbogen-Serie sowie 1943 "100 J. Serbische Post" (Mi. 95-98) im Zusammendruckbogen. In guter Erhaltung, sauber aufgezogen auf 15 Vordruckblättern.
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10998
Symbol:Brief
1941/43, interesting group of 20 covers and cards, including various trust cancellations, franking marks, section cancellations, etc., mostly good condition, the most important pieces with certificate Brunel
1941/43, interessante Partie mit 20 Briefen und Karten, dabei verschiedene Vertrauensmannzensuren, Freistempel, Sektionsstempel usw., meist gute Erhaltung, die wichtigsten Stücke mit Fotoattest Brunel
Sale No: 383
Lot No:3176
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 37DD
1941, franking labels 4 D. with small left sheet margin with additional overprint in embossing, mint never hinged with slightly fingerprint, otherwise fine, scarce
1941, Freimarken 4 D. mit kleinem linken Bogenrand mit zusätzlichem Aufdruck im Blinddruck, postfrisch mit leichter Fingerspur, sonst tadellos, selten
Sale No: 383
Lot No:3177
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 54-57
1941, Serbian prisoners of war 0.50-4 Din. in complete sheet set with 25 stamps each, 0.50 Din. to 2 Din. with net underprint upward, 4 Din. at bottom as well as 2 Din. and 4 Din. with engraver's mark on 2 fields, mint never hinged, partly with usual gumming and small adhesions, fine
1941, Serbische Kriegsgefangene 0,50-4 Din. im kpl. Bogensatz mit je 25 Marken, 0,50 Din bis 2 Din. mit Netzunterdruck nach oben, 4 Din. nach unten sowie 2 Din. und 4 Din. mit Stecherzeichen auf 2 Feldern, postfrisch, zum Teil mit üblicher Gummierung und kleinen Anhaftungen, tadellos
Sale No: 383
Lot No:3178
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 54-57
1941, Serbian prisoners of war 0.50-4 Din. in complete sheet set with 25 stamps each, 0.50 Din. to 2 Din. with net underprint at top, 4 Din. at bottom and 2 Din. and 4 Din. with engraver's mark on 2 fields, mint never hinged, partly with usual gumming and small adherences, one 1 Din. Value with hole, otherwise fine
1941, Serbische Kriegsgefangene 0,50-4 Din. im kpl. Bogensatz mit je 25 Marken, 0,50 Din bis 2 Din. mit Netzunterdruck nach oben, 4 Din. nach unten sowie 2 Din. und 4 Din. mit Stecherzeichen auf 2 Feldern, postfrisch, zum Teil mit üblicher Gummierung und kleinen Anhaftungen, ein 1 Din. Wert mit Loch, sonst tadellos
Sale No: 383
Lot No:3179
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 55IIF
1+3 Din. black-green/olive, without net underprint, with missing numeral of value, mint never hinged, fine, a very rare piece with a printing run of only 16 pieces, sign. Zydek BPP and certificate Brunel (2022)
1+3 Din. schwarzgrün/oliv, ohne Netzunterdruck, mit fehlenden Wertziffern, postfrisch, tadellos, eine sehr seltene Marke mit einer Auflage von nur 16 Stück, sign. Zydek BPP sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2022)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:3180
Symbol:Ohne
Cat No:Michel I-IV B Zsd
Winter relief, 6-20 Din. each in a block of four together as unissued proof sheetlet on thick, ungummed paper. The proofs all in different colours, partly with perforation slightly indicated in pencil, slightly wrinkled in the wide outer margin on the right and small oily spot above right, without any significance, one of the great scarces, certificate Brunel (2017)
Winterhilfe, 6-20 Din. je im Viererblock zusammen als nicht ausgegebener Probedruck-Kleinbogen auf dickerem, ungummierten Papier. Die Probedrucke alle in abweichenden Farben, teils mit leicht in Bleistift angedeutetem Zähnungsverlauf, rechts im weiten Außenrand gering geknittert und oben rechts kleiner öliger Fleck, ohne jedwede Bedeutung, eine der großen Seltenheiten, Fotoattest Brunel (2017)
Anti-Masonic exhibition: propaganda card "Journey of Serbian writers to Parnassus...", unused, tiny stain, small corner crease, otherwise fine, very rare, certificate Brunel (2023)
Anti-Freimaurer-Ausstellung: Propagandakarte "Reise serbischer Schriftsteller zum Parnass..", ungebraucht, winzig fleckig, kleiner Eckbug, sonst tadellos, sehr selten, Fotoattest Brunel (2023)