German Empire German Empire - Cancellations Deutsches Reich - Hu
Sale No: 383
Lot No:2277
Symbol:Geste
Cat No:Michel 22
"COELN ** 17.2.74" (Spalink 4-13y) quite clear and centred on lot stamp large shield 5 Gr ochre-brown, the stamp is defective, but optically appealing, very rare cancellation, certificate Sommer BPP for Spalink 4-12 (2006)
"COELN ** 17.2.74" (Spalink 4-13y) recht klar und zentrisch auf loser Marke großer Schild 5 Gr. ockerbraun, die Marke ist fehlerhaft, optisch aber ansprechend, sehr seltener Stempel, Fotoattest Sommer BPP für Spalink 4-12 (2006)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:2278
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 16
"HAMBURG I.A...DECBR.74" without time group bar (Spalink 17-1M), two clear partial cancellations on loose stamp large shield ¼ Groschen grey violet in perfect condition. Rare horseshoe cancellation from the period of use at the Venlo station for cancellation of lottery ticket covers, very rare in good condition, signed R.F.Engel and certificate Krug BPP (2012)
"HAMBURG I.A...DECBR.74" ohne Zeitgruppenriegel (Spalink 17-1M), zwei klare Teilabschläge auf loser Marke großer Schild ¼ Groschen grauviolett in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Seltener Hufeisenstempel aus der Verwendungszeit im Venloer Bahnhof zur Entwertung von Lotterielos-Briefen, in dieser guten Erhaltung sehr selten, signiert R.F.Engel und Fotoattest Krug BPP (2012)