Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 161

German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3200
Symbol:BF
Cat No:MS8

3 Pfg brown, postal stationery wrapper, with wonderful neat postmark "DAR it SAALAM 30 / 5 94" local used, expertized respectively signed Bothe BPP, additional was of Mister Bothe with pencil noted "follower! " and "RR ! " (MS8)
3 Pfg braun, Ganzsachen-Streifband, mit herrlich klarem Stempel "DAR-ES-SAALAM 30/5 94" innerorts verwendet, gepr. bzw. sign. Bothe BPP, zusätzlich wurde von Herrn Bothe mit Bleistift vermerkt "Mitläufer !" und "RR !" (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3203
Cat No:5IZS(2)

25 Pesa on 50 Pfg crown / eagle, two vertical gutter pairs in an unit, mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP: "the left upper stamp of the deep rich colors gutter blocks of four point at a slight diagonal crease and a short perf left on. The remaining stamps are well perforated and without defects. The block of four is above of the gutter in the perforation slightly prefolded. ", Michel 900.- (5IZS(2)) Certificate
25 Pesa auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, zwei senkrechte Zwischenstegpaare in einer Einheit, postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP: "Die linke obere Marke des farbfrischen Zwischensteg-Viererblocks weist einen leichten diagonalen Bug und einen kurzen Zahn links auf. Die übrigen Marken sind gut gezähnt und fehlerfrei erhalten. Der Viererblock ist oberhalb des Zwischenstegs in der Zähnung leicht vorgefaltet.", Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3213
Cat No:13I

5 Pesa imperial yacht with plate flaw I, neat cancelled "Bagamoyo 23 / 12 05", , photo expertize Steuer BPP: "complete flawless", Michel 550.- - rare stamp! (13I) Certificate
5 Pesa Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I , tadellos gestempelt "Bagamoyo 23/12 05", , Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "vollkommen einwandfrei", Mi. 550.- - seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3219
Cat No:29I

60 lighter imperial yacht with plate flaw I "missing steam drawing, neat cancelled "TANGA 10 / 1 (07) ", photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in perfect condition. ", Michel 350.- (29I) Certificate
60 Heller Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I "fehlende Dampfzeichnung, tadellos gestempelt "TANGA 10/1 (07)", Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3222
Cat No:33bU

15 lighter imperial yacht unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality without any signs, photo expertize Steuer VÖB: "mint never hinged, qualitatively perfect, unsigned", Michel 2.000.- - very rare! Issued only 100 pieces (a sheet), the 1997 public auctioned was, in many collections missing stamp! (33bU) Certificate
15 Heller Kaiseryacht ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest Steuer VÖB: "postfrisch, qualitativ einwandfrei, unsigniert", Mi. 2.000.- - sehr selten! Auflage nur 100 Stück (ein Bogen), der 1997 öffentlich versteigert wurde, in vielen Sammlungen fehlende Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Sold For 1050

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3223
Cat No:35U

30 lighter imperial yacht unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signs, photo expertize Steuer VÖB: "mint never hinged, at the stamps under margin outside of the stamp design horizontal trace of crease. . Qualitatively perfect", Michel 2.000.- - very rare! Issued only 100 pieces (a sheet), the 1997 public auctioned was, in many collections missing stamp! (35U) Certificate
30 Heller Kaiseryacht ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest Steuer VÖB: "postfrisch, am Markenunterrand außerhalb des Markenbildes waagerechte Bugspur .. qualitativ einwandfrei", Mi. 2.000.- - sehr selten! Auflage nur 100 Stück (ein Bogen), der 1997 öffentlich versteigert wurde, in vielen Sammlungen fehlende Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720
image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3224
Cat No:36U

45 lighter imperial yacht unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality without any signs, photo expertize Steuer VÖB: "mint never hinged, qualitatively perfect, unsigned", Michel 2.000.- - very rare! Issued only 100 pieces (a sheet), the 1997 public auctioned was, in many collections missing stamp! (36U) Certificate
45 Heller Kaiseryacht ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest Steuer VÖB: "postfrisch, qualitativ einwandfrei, unsigniert", Mi. 2.000.- - sehr selten! Auflage nur 100 Stück (ein Bogen), der 1997 öffentlich versteigert wurde, in vielen Sammlungen fehlende Marke! (Image 1) (Image)