Germany and German Colonies German Colonies Western Caroline Islands\Dt.kol.ka
Sale No: 97
Lot No:5628
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:1I
3 Pfg. bright orange brown, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition on piece, date-appropriate and neat cancelled "PONAPE 11.3.00. ", photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 850,- € .
3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos auf Briefstück, zeitgerecht und klar gest. "PONAPE 11.3.00.", Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 850,- €. (Image)
Closed..Feb-16-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 97
Lot No:5634
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:3I
10 Pfg. red carmine, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated on perfect piece, used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized, twice signed Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.
10 Pfg. rotkarmin, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf idealem Briefstück, zeitgerecht verwendet, doppelt geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 97
Lot No:5645
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:11HAN
25 Pfg. ships from left margin with HAN "128" with 80 Pfg. on magnificent white piece with single circle postmark "YAP", used very rare, by Michel unlisted!
25 Pfg. Schiffe vom linken Rand mit HAN "128" mit 80 Pfg. auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück mit K1 "YAP", gebraucht sehr selten, im Michel nicht verzeichnet! (Image)