Worldwide Stamps and Covers Generalgouvernement / Generalgouvernement
Sale No: 193
Lot No:4657
Symbol:BF
Cat No:14/39
2 Groschen auf 5 Groschen - 1 Zlotti auf 55 und 15 Groschen, 26 Werte komplett auf drei großformatigen R-Briefen nach Münster mit Ankunftsstempeln, Mi. 150.-++
2 Groschen on 5 Groschen - 1 Zlotti on 55 and 15 Groschen, 26 values completely on three large-sized registered covers to Muenster with arrival postmarks, Michel 150.-+plus (14/39)
Closed..Jul-21-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 193
Lot No:4658
Cat No:37
50 auf 30 Gr. tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 50.-
50 on 30 Gr. Impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 50.- (37) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 193
Lot No:4659
Cat No:40/51SP(3)
6 Gr. bis 1 Zl. Freimarken in senkrechten. bzw. waagerechten Dreierstreifen auf Papierunterlage mit rotem Handstempel-Aufdruck "SPECIMEN / COLLECTION / MAURETANIE", seltenes Unikat!
6 Gr. To 1 Zl. Postal stamps in vertical. Respectively horizontal strip of three on paper supports with red hand stamp overprint \"SPECIMEN / COLLECTION / MAURETANIE\", rare unique! (40/51SP(3)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:4660
Symbol:BF
Cat No:84U,78U
60 Gr. Hitler, schwarzoliv und 24 Gr. Hitler, schwärzlichbräunlichrot, je Abart "ungezähnt", als Mischfrankatur auf portogerecht frankiertem R-Brief (leichte Beförderungsspuren) aus "SKAWINA 28.12.43" nach "PITTEN 30.XII.43". Herausragendes Belegstück mit portogerechter Mischfrankatur zweier ungezähnter Werte (insbesondere die sehr seltene 60 Groschen), geprüft Jungjohann BPP, Fotoattest Krischke: "... derartige Briefe mit ungezähnten Marken sind sehr selten."
60 Gr. Hitler, black olive and 24 Gr. Hitler, blackish brownish red, always variety \"unperforated\", as mixed franking on properly franked franked registered letter (slight transport traces) from \"SKAWINA 28.12.43\" to \"PITTEN 30. XII. 43\". Exceptional piece of evidence with properly franked mixed franking of two unperforated values (especially the very scarce 60 Groschen), expertized Jungjohann BPP, photo expertize Krischke: \". Such covers with unperforated stamps are very rare. \" (84U,78U) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sale No: 193
Lot No:4661
Cat No:114P3
4 Zl. Bauwerke, Probedruck auf gelblichem Papier, ungezähnt, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, selten, Fotoattestkopie (für ehemaliges Paar) Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 750.-
4 Zl. Buildings, proof on yellowish paper, unperforated, unused without gum, as issued, rare, photo copy of a certificate (for former pair) Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 750.- (114P3) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:4662
Cat No:I/III
Nicht ausgegeben: 6 Gr. bis 40 Gr. Land und Leute, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.800.-
Not issued: 6 Gr. To 40 Gr. Country and people, complete set with three values, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.800.- (I/III) (Image 1)(Image)