Records 1 to 25 of 86

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 192

GDR / DDR
image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2928
Cat No:243/44DV

12 and 30 Pfg. Labor union union, horizontal pairs from left lower margin of sheet with printers mark, 12 Pfg. Once with plate flaw IV, mint never hinged, signed Schoenherr BPP (243/44DV)

12 und 30 Pfg. Gewerkschaftsvereinigung, waagerechte Paare vom linken unteren Bogenrand mit Druckvermerk, 12 Pfg. einmal mit Plattenfehler IV, postfrisch, sign. Schönherr BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2929
Symbol:BF
Cat No:250FDC

30 penny day the work on First Day Cover from\" (19 a) HALLE (SAALE) 01.5.50\" to Brunswick addressed, faultless condition, Michel 120.- (250FDC)

30 Pfennig Tag der Arbeit auf FDC von "(19a) HALLE (SAALE) 01.5.50" nach Braunschweig adressiert, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2930
Symbol:BF
Cat No:250 u.a.FDC

30 Pfg day the work on 12 Pfg heads postal stationery postcard as First Day Cover from\" (15) GREIZ 1 01.5.50\" to Bad Salzuflen, one short perf left above, otherwise good legitimate condition, Michel 120.- (250 u.a.FDC)

30 Pfg Tag der Arbeit auf 12 Pfg Köpfe-Ganzsachenkarte als FDC von "(15) GREIZ 1 01.5.50" nach Bad Salzuflen, ein kurzer Zahn links oben, sonst gute Bedarfserhaltung, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2931
Cat No:Bl.7

Souvenir sheets issue \"German stamp exhibition DEBRIA, Leipzig\", impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (Bl.7)

Blockausgabe "Deutsche Briefmarkenausstellung DEBRIA, Leipzig", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2932
Cat No:Bl.7

Souvenir sheets issue \"German stamp exhibition DEBRIA, Leipzig\", tied by special cancel, impeccable, Michel 160.- (Bl.7)

Blockausgabe "Deutsche Briefmarkenausstellung DEBRIA, Leipzig", entwertet mit Sonderstempel, tadellos, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2933
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Bl.7

DEBRIA-souvenir sheet with special cancel on illustrated (black only in the blind printing) and addressed First Day Cover. (Bl.7)

DEBRIA-Block mit Sonderstempel auf illustriertem (schwarz nur im Blinddruck) und adressiertem FDC. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2934
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Bl.7 FDC

Souvenir sheets issue DEBRIA on two First Day Cover with all 3 special cancellations \"LEIPZIG 26.8.50\" to Berlin respectively unmailed, faultless condition, Michel 400.- (Bl.7 FDC)

Blockausgabe DEBRIA auf zwei FDC mit allen 3 Sonderstempeln "LEIPZIG 26.8.50" nach Berlin bzw. blanko, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2935
Cat No:Bl.7IV

DEBRIA-souvenir sheet with plate flaw \"white dot lower left in R in FRANCO\" with special cancel on blanco card, photo expertize Ruscher BPP, Michel 550,- (Bl.7IV) Certificate

DEBRIA-Block mit Plattenfehler "weißer Punkt unten links in R in FRANCO" mit Sonderstempel auf Blankokarte, Fotoattest Ruscher BPP, Mi. 550,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2936
Symbol:BF
Cat No:273/74

12 and 24 penny Mansfelder copper slate mining completely on postcard as First Day Cover with special cancel \"LEIPZIG C1 / German philatelists congress 01.9.50\" to Penzberg, both values well perforated, minimal with age marks (273/74)

12 und 24 Pfennig Mansfelder Kufperschieferbergbau komplett auf Postkarte als FDC mit Sonderstempel "LEIPZIG C1 / DEUTSCHER PHILATELISTEN-KONGRESS 01.9.50" nach Penzberg, beide Werte gut gezähnt, minimal altersfleckig (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2937
Symbol:BF
Cat No:273/74 FDC

12 and 24 penny Mansfelder copper slate mining completely on decorative blank First Day Cover with special cancel \"LEIPZIG C1 / German philatelists congress 01.9.50\", faultless condition (273/74 FDC)

12 und 24 Pfennig Mansfelder Kufperschieferbergbau komplett auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC mit Sonderstempel "LEIPZIG C1 / DEUTSCHER PHILATELISTEN-KONGRESS 01.9.50", tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2938
Cat No:273b

12 Pfg Mansfelder copper slate mining, dark violet ultramarine, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Schoenherr BPP (2008) : \"perfect. \", Michel 550.- (273b) Certificate

12 Pfg Mansfelder Kupferschieferbergbau, dunkelviolettultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Schönherr BPP (2008): "einwandfrei.", Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2939
Symbol:BF
Cat No:276/79 FDC

6 - 24 Pfg peace, 4 values completely on properly franked set FDC from \"MOeLKAU (KR. LEIPZIG) 15.12.50\" to Zurich / Switzerland, faultless, cover above defects from opening the cover and back flap missing. (276/79 FDC)

6 - 24 Pfg Frieden, 4 Werte komplett auf portogerechtem Satz-FDC von "MÖLKAU (KR. LEIPZIG) 15.12.50" nach Zürich / Schweiz, tadellos erhalten, Umschlag oben Öffnungsmängel und Rückklappe fehlend. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2940
Cat No:284/85DV,DZ

24 and 50 Pfg Polish friendship always from lower corners of the sheet with printers mark and printers mark, mint never hinged, Michel, 400,- (284/85DV,DZ)

24 und 50 Pfg Polnische Freundschaft je aus unteren Bogenecken mit Druckvermerk und Druckereizeichen, postfrisch, Mi, 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2941
Cat No:286/88

12 - 50 Pfg. German-Chinese friendship, mint never hinged, expertized Gerhardt BPP, Michel 320,- (286/88)

12 - 50 Pfg. Deutsch-Chinesische Freundschaft, postfrisch, geprüft Gerhardt BPP, Mi. 320,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2942
Symbol:BF
Cat No:287DV

24 Pfg. German-Chinese friendship from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, with special cancel \"LEIPZIG 2.7.51\" on properly franked letter, cover above small tear, slight patina, signed Tichatzky BPP (287DV)

24 Pfg. Deutsch-Chinesische Freundschaft aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, mit Sonderstempel "LEIPZIG 2.7.51" auf portogerechtem Brief, Umschlag oben kleiner Einriss, leichte Patina, sign. Tichatzky BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2943
Cat No:287DV

24 Pfg German Chinese friendship, corner margin piece lower left with complete printers mark \"German security paper printing house nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR - III / 18 / 185\", impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 450.- (287DV)

24 Pfg Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Eckrandstück unten links mit komplettem Druckvermerk "Deutsche Wertpapier Druckerei VEB - III /18/185", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2944
Cat No:310YII

50 Pfg. H+ñndel festival Halle, watermarked 2 y II, date-appropriate cancellation \"WEISSENFELS\", impeccable, at the moment of the expertization (2016) were only 2 stamps registered, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel unpriced for used (310YII) Certificate

50 Pfg. Händelfest Halle, mit Wasserzeichen 2 y II, zeitgerecht gestempelt "WEISSENFELS", tadellos, zum Zeitpunkt der Prüfung (2016) waren nur 2 Marken registriert, Fotoattest Paul BPP, Mi. ohne Preis für gestempelt (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2945
Cat No:322a

1 Mark Pieck, black gray green, mint never hinged, from left margin of sheet, expertized Mayer BPP, Michel 400,- (322a)

1 Mark Pieck, schwarzgraugrün, postfrisch, vom linken Bogenrand, geprüft Mayer BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2946
Cat No:ex322/325

5 Pf Pieck in type za XII and zb XII, as well 5 Mark in type v XI and z XII impeccable mint never hinged, all fours values signed on the base Paul BPP, Michel 168.- (ex322/325)

5 Pf Pieck in Type zaXII und zbXII, sowie 5 Mark in Type vXI und zXII tadellos postfrisch, alle vier Werte tiefst gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 168.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2947
Cat No:324zaXII(4)

24 Pfg Pieck on usual paper watermarked 2 XII, corner margin block of four lower right, impeccable mint never hinged, a value expertized Mayer BPP, Michel 280.- (324zaXII(4))

24 Pfg Pieck auf gewöhnlichem Papier mit Wz. 2 XII, Eckrandviererblock unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, ein Wert gepr. Mayer BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2948
Cat No:327/41

2 Pfg to 84 Pfg heads II, complete set with 15 values, impeccable mint never hinged, as well better variety among others 30 Pfg in type v XI, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 400.-+plus (327/41)

2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Köpfe II, kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, dabei bessere Varianten u. a. 30 Pfg in Type vXI, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 400.-++ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2949
Cat No:327YII

20 Pfg nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR, watermark YII, mint never hinged from sheet upper margin, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 850,- (327YII)

20 Pfg VEB, Wasserzeichen YII, postfrisch vom Bogenoberrand, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 850,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2950
Cat No:334vaXI

25 Pfg. Heads II, coated paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 350.- (334vaXI) Certificate

25 Pfg. Köpfe II, gestrichenes Papier, postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2951
Cat No:334vaXII

25 Pfg. Personalities brown olive, watermark X II, mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, impeccable, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 1000,- (334vaXII) Certificate

25 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten braunoliv, Wasserzeichen X II, postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos, Fotoattest Paul BPP, Mi. 1000,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2952
Cat No:334vaXI

25 Pfg. Personalities brown olive, watermark X I, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, photo expertize Mayer BPP, Michel 350,- (334vaXI) Certificate

25 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten braunoliv, Wasserzeichen X I, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Fotobefund Mayer BPP, Mi. 350,- (Image 1) (Image)