Back to Fundgruben/Nachlässe / Estates

Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: E001

Fundgruben/Nachlässe / Estates
Fundgruben / Residues/Repositories
Sale No: E001
Lot No:3827
Symbol:*/**/

Sammlungsbestand mit Generalsammlung Deutschland von Altdeutschland bis Bundesrepublik Deutschland mit diversen besseren Werten wie u. a. Berlin mit Bl. 1 mit Plattenfehler *, Bund 1949/1970 (ca.) **/* und o kpl. (Posthorn * (nachgummiert) und schöne auf selbstgestalteten Blättern aufgezogene Sammlung Guernsey **/o, MH und einige FDC, insgesamt füllt das Objekt vier Standard-Kartons. (alter Ausruf 1000)

Collections stock with general collection Germany from Old German States to Federal Republic Germany with various better values like among others Berlin with souvenir sheet 1 with plate flaw *, Federal Republic of Germany 1949 / 1970 (approximate. ) ** / * and o complete (posthorn * (regumed) and nice on self-designed pages made up collection guernsey ** / o, MH and a few First Day Cover, in total fills the object four standard boxes. (former starting price 1000)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 08:31:58 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No:3828
Symbol:**/*/

Alle Welt: 1841 - 2004, postfrischer und ungebrauchter Bestand mit Sammlungen, Teilsammlungen und Dubletten, dabei etliche alte Vordruck-Alben, in 3 Kartons (alter Ausruf 750)

World: 1841 - 2004, mint never hinged and unused inventory with collections, parts of collections and duplicates, as well some old preprinted albums, in 3 boxes (former starting price 750)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No:3829
Symbol:**/*/

1850 - 1995 (ca.), Alle Welt, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei 20 Alben Motivsammlungen aus Sieger-Abo, hierbei "Deutsch-deutsche Briefmarken" (2 A.), "Dürer" (4 A.), "Eisenbahn (3 A.), "Rembrandt" (2 A.), "50 Jahre Deutsche Mark" mit Numis- und Medaillenbriefen (4 A.), "500 Jahre Post" (4 A.) , dazu alte Schaubek-Kladde mit hie und da besseren klassischen Werten sowie kleine Sammlung Schweiz, hierin ca. 60.- CHF ** Nominale, reichhaltiger Bestand mit gigantischem Einstandspreis in 4 großen Kartons (alter Ausruf 500)

1850 - 1995 (approximate. ), world, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well 20 albums thematic collections from Sieger-subscription, herewith \"German German postage stamps\" (2 A. ), \"Duerer\" (4 A. ), \"railroad (3 A. ), \"Rembrandt\" (2 A. ), \"50 years German Mark\" with Numis and medals letters (4 A. ), \"500 years post\" (4 A. ), in addition to it old Schaubek draught with hie and there better classic values as well small collection Switzerland, in this approximate 60.- CHF ** nominal, extensive inventory with gigantic acquisition price in 4 large boxes (former starting price 500)

Sale No: E001
Lot No:3830

USA, Jahrbücher 1980 - 2005 postfrisch komplett im Karton. Hoher Nominalwert und Anschaffungskosten.

USA, yearbooks 1980 - 2005 mint never hinged complete in the box. High face value and aboriginal cost.

Sale No: E001
Lot No:3831

1945-2006. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand. Viele Motivsammlungen aus Abo-Bezug, über 60 Euro Nominale sowie auch einige Numisbriefe. (alter Ausruf 200)

1945-2006. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory. Many thematic collections from subscription sale, over 60 Euro nominal as well also a few philatelic-numismatic covers. (former starting price 200)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 08:34:11 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No:3832
Symbol:BF

Alle Welt, ca. 70 vorw. ältere Belege die oft etwas Besonderes vorweisen können oder einfach besser sind. Dabei deutsche Nebengebiete, Zensuren, Israel Interimspost, abgelegene Gebiete usw.; dazu ungezählt drei alte Postkartensets Frankr. ("Ile de France"), Belgien ("Exposition de Liège 1930") und Lux., interessanter Posten. (alter Ausruf 150)

World, approximate 70 predominantly older documents the often a little particular to exhibit can or single better are. As well German dependency, censorships, Israel interim mail, sequestered areas and so on. ; in addition to it countless three old sets of postcards France (\"Hurried de France\"), Belgium (\"exposition de Li+ñge 1930\") and lux, interesting lot. (former starting price 150)

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 08:34:20 EST

Sale No: E001
Lot No:3833
Symbol:o/*/*

Alle Welt, Steckkarten-Partie mit allerlei älterem Material, tls. besser, auch ungewöhnliches und Besonderheiten.

World, stock card lot with sundry older material, partly better, also unusually and special feature.

Sale No: E001
Lot No:3834

Alle Welt (vorw. Deutschland), Kiste mit loser Schüttung. Stark unterschiedl. Erhaltung, aber etl. bessere, vor allem ältere Marken.

World (predominantly Germany), box with unpacked coins. Strong mixed quality, but etl. Better, in particular older stamps.

Sale No: E001
Lot No:3835
Symbol:o/**/

"Blitz-Ordner" mit gemischtem Inhalt. Dabei u.a. eine Teil-Slg. Dt. Reich, desgl. Österr. sowie div. oft größere Dinge wie zwei Sonderblätter Olympia 1936, ältere Polen-Bogenteile usw.

\"flash file\" with mixed content. Including a part collection German Reich, likewise Austria as well various often larger things like two special pages Olympic Games 1936, older Poland parts of sheets and so on.

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 08:35:01 EST
Sale No: E001
Lot No:3836

Motivsammlungen-Nachlass in drei Kartons, dabei u. a. aus Deutsche Post Abo folgende Thematik/Motiv-Sammlungen "Die Hanse", "Kampf um Freiheit", "50 Jahre BRD", "Die großen Deutschen", "Grundgedanken der Demokratie" weiterhin aus anderen Bezugsquellen "Schach", "Deutsche Mustermarken", "500 Jahre Deutsche Post", "Deutsche Postgeschichte", "Autographensammlung mit passenden Marken", ehemals hoher Einstandspreis. (alter Ausruf 100)

Thematic collections estate in three boxes, including from German post subscription following topic / topic collections \"the Hanseatic League\", \"Struggle For Freedom\", \"50 years Federal Republic of Germany\", \"the great Germans\", \"basic ideas of democracy\" further from others reference source \"chess\", \"German Specimen Stamps\", \"500 Years German Post\", \"German Postal History\", \"Autograph collection with matching stamps\", formerly high acquisition price. (former starting price 100)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Apr-12-2024, 08:36:45 EST