Records 1 to 25 of 70

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 192

French Zone / Französische Zone
image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3518
Cat No:1/10SU

1 penny - 30 penny \"postal stamps\", variety \"unperforated\", 10 values - uniform from upper right corner, 30 penny manufactured paper slight crease, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (1/10SU)

1 Pfennig - 30 Pfennig "Freimarken", Abart "ungezähnt", 10 Werte - einheitlich vom Eckrand oben rechts, 30 Pfennig herstellungsbedingter Papierbug, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3519
Cat No:1aw

1 Pfg black / pale yellow / dark emerald green, cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 26.12.45 (1aw)

1 Pfg schwarz/hellgelb/dunkelsmaragdgrün, gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 26.12.45 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3520
Cat No:1ax

1 Pfg black / pale yellow / dark emerald green, cancelled lower right corner margin block of four with date of printing 31.1.46 (1ax)

1 Pfg schwarz/hellgelb/dunkelsmaragdgrün, gestempelter unterer rechter Eckrand-Viererblock mit Druckdatum 31.1.46 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3521
Cat No:1ax

1 Pfg black / pale yellow / dark emerald green, cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 11.3.46 (1ax)

1 Pfg schwarz/hellgelb/dunkelsmaragdgrün, gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 11.3.46 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3522
Cat No:1bx

1 Pfg black / light brown yellow / dark emerald green, cancelled lower right corner margin block of four with date of printing 16.8.46 (1bx)

1 Pfg schwarz/hellbraungelb/dunkelsmaragdgrün, gestempelter unterer rechter Eckrand-Viererblock mit Druckdatum 16.8.46 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3523
Cat No:1bz

1 Pfg black / light brown yellow / dark emerald green, cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 21.8.46 (1bz)

1 Pfg schwarz/hellbraungelb/dunkelsmaragdgrün, gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 21.8.46 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3524
Cat No:2bw

3 Pfg / dark lilac red / black / orange yellow, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 18.12.45 (2bw)

3 Pfg /dunkellilarot/schwarz/orangegelb, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 18.12.45 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3525
Cat No:2bx

3 Pfg dark lilac red / black / orange yellow, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing -7.8.46, attest Wehner BPP (2bx) Certificate

3 Pfg dunkellilarot/schwarz/orangegelb, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum -7.8.46, Befund Wehner BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3526
Cat No:3aw

5 Pfg brown / yellow orange / black, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin block of four with date of printing 18.1.46 (3aw)

5 Pfg braun/gelborange/schwarz, tadellos gestempelter unterer rechter Eckrand-Viererblock mit Druckdatum 18.1.46 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3527
Cat No:3aw

5 Pfg brown / yellow orange / black, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin block of four with date of printing 20.3.46 (3aw)

5 Pfg braun/gelborange/schwarz, tadellos gestempelter unterer rechter Eckrand-Viererblock mit Druckdatum 20.3.46 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3528
Cat No:3bz

5 Pfg brown / dark yellow orange / black, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin block of eight with date of printing 10.9.46, photo expertize Wehner BPP (3bz) Certificate

5 Pfg braun/dunkelgelborange/schwarz, tadellos gestempelter unterer rechter Eckrand-Achterblock mit Druckdatum 10.9.46, Fotoattest Wehner BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3529
Cat No:3bz

5 Pfg brown / dark yellow orange / black, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing -2.9.46 (3bz)

5 Pfg braun/dunkelgelborange/schwarz, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum -2.9.46 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3530
Cat No:4ax

8 Pfg dark brown / yellow orange / red, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin block of four with date of printing 25.2.46 (4ax)

8 Pfg dunkelbraun/gelborange/rot, tadellos gestempelter unterer rechter Eckrand-Viererblock mit Druckdatum 25.2.46 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3531
Cat No:4bw

8 Pfg dark brown / dark yellow orange / red, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 25.7.46 (4bw)

8 Pfg dunkelbraun/dunkelgelborange/rot, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 25.7.46 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3532
Cat No:4bx

8 Pfg dark brown / dark yellow orange / red, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 10.8.46, attest Wehner BPP (4bx) Certificate

8 Pfg dunkelbraun/dunkelgelborange/rot, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 10.8.46, Befund Wehner BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3533
Cat No:5y

10 Pfg brown / light brown yellow / dark green, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 24.11.45, attest Wehner BPP (5y) Certificate

10 Pfg braun/hellbraungelb/dunkelgrün, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 24.11.45, Befund Wehner BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3534
Cat No:5yZW

10 Pfg brown / light brown yellow / dark green, impeccable mint never hinged gutter pair with machines number 15, attest Andreas Wehner BPP, Michel 200.- (5yZW) Certificate

10 Pfg braun/hellbraungelb/dunkelgrün, tadellos postfrisches Zwischenstegpaar mit Maschinen-Nr. 15, Befund Andreas Wehner BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3535
Symbol:BF
Cat No:5yZW

10 Pfg brown / light brown yellow / dark green, horizontal gutter pair on piece with posting postmark Ravensburg a from 11.4.46, attest Wehner BPP, signature Straub BPP, Michel 300.- (5yZW) Certificate

10 Pfg braun/hellbraungelb/dunkelgrün, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar auf Briefstück mit Aufgabestempel Ravensburg a vom 11.4.46, Befund Wehner BPP, Signatur Straub BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3536
Cat No:6aw

12 penny orange red / black / dark yellow orange, paper w, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 79244, date of printing -9.5.46, impeccable mint never hinged (6aw)

12 Pfennig orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, Papier w, vollständiger Schalterbogen mit 100 Werten, Bogennummer 79244, Druckdatum -9.5.46, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3537
Cat No:6aw

12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable cancelled corner margin piece from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing -7.3.46, photo expertize Wehner BPP (6aw) Certificate

12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos gestempeltes Eckrandstück vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum -7.3.46, Fotoattest Wehner BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3538
Cat No:6awBogen

12 penny \"postal stamp\", orange red / black / dark yellow orange, paper w, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 80680, date of printing -9.5.46, impeccable mint never hinged (6awBogen)

12 Pfennig "Freimarke", orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, Papier w, vollständiger Schalterbogen mit 100 Werten, Bogennummer 80680, Druckdatum -9.5.46, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3539
Cat No:6ax

12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable cancelled block of four from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing 25.2.46 (6ax)

12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos gestempelter Viererblock vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 25.2.46 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3540
Cat No:6ax

12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable cancelled horizontal pair from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing 13.2.46 (6ax)

12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos gestempeltes waagerechtes Paar vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 13.2.46 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3541
Cat No:6bz

12 Pfg orange red / black / dark-yellowish-orange, impeccable cancelled vertical pair from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing 20.9.46 (6bz)

12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelblichorange, tadellos gestempeltes senkrechtes Paar vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 20.9.46 (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:3542
Cat No:6bz

12 Pfg orange red / black / dark-yellowish-orange, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 25.9.46 (6bz)

12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelblichorange, tadellos gestempeltes unteres rechtes Eckrandstück mit Druckdatum 25.9.46 (Image 1) (Image)