Germany and German Colonies French Zone / Französische Zone
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3518
Cat No:1/10SU
1 penny - 30 penny \"postal stamps\", variety \"unperforated\", 10 values - uniform from upper right corner, 30 penny manufactured paper slight crease, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (1/10SU)
3 Pfg dark lilac red / black / orange yellow, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing -7.8.46, attest Wehner BPP (2bx) Certificate
5 Pfg brown / dark yellow orange / black, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin block of eight with date of printing 10.9.46, photo expertize Wehner BPP (3bz) Certificate
8 Pfg dark brown / dark yellow orange / red, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 10.8.46, attest Wehner BPP (4bx) Certificate
10 Pfg brown / light brown yellow / dark green, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 24.11.45, attest Wehner BPP (5y) Certificate
10 Pfg brown / light brown yellow / dark green, impeccable mint never hinged gutter pair with machines number 15, attest Andreas Wehner BPP, Michel 200.- (5yZW) Certificate
10 Pfg braun/hellbraungelb/dunkelgrün, tadellos postfrisches Zwischenstegpaar mit Maschinen-Nr. 15, Befund Andreas Wehner BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3535
Symbol:BF
Cat No:5yZW
10 Pfg brown / light brown yellow / dark green, horizontal gutter pair on piece with posting postmark Ravensburg a from 11.4.46, attest Wehner BPP, signature Straub BPP, Michel 300.- (5yZW) Certificate
10 Pfg braun/hellbraungelb/dunkelgrün, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar auf Briefstück mit Aufgabestempel Ravensburg a vom 11.4.46, Befund Wehner BPP, Signatur Straub BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3536
Cat No:6aw
12 penny orange red / black / dark yellow orange, paper w, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 79244, date of printing -9.5.46, impeccable mint never hinged (6aw)
12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable cancelled corner margin piece from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing -7.3.46, photo expertize Wehner BPP (6aw) Certificate
12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos gestempeltes Eckrandstück vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum -7.3.46, Fotoattest Wehner BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3538
Cat No:6awBogen
12 penny \"postal stamp\", orange red / black / dark yellow orange, paper w, complete counter sheet with 100 values, sheet number 80680, date of printing -9.5.46, impeccable mint never hinged (6awBogen)
12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable cancelled block of four from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing 25.2.46 (6ax)
12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos gestempelter Viererblock vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 25.2.46 (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3540
Cat No:6ax
12 Pfg orange red / black / dark yellow orange, impeccable cancelled horizontal pair from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing 13.2.46 (6ax)
12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelborange, tadellos gestempeltes waagerechtes Paar vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 13.2.46 (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3541
Cat No:6bz
12 Pfg orange red / black / dark-yellowish-orange, impeccable cancelled vertical pair from lower right margin of sheet with date of printing 20.9.46 (6bz)
12 Pfg orangerot/schwarz/dunkelgelblichorange, tadellos gestempeltes senkrechtes Paar vom unteren rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 20.9.46 (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3542
Cat No:6bz
12 Pfg orange red / black / dark-yellowish-orange, impeccable cancelled lower right corner margin piece with date of printing 25.9.46 (6bz)