5 Mark Infla with overprint \"FD\" and variety \"missing overprint \"12\" (Pf. ), impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer, Michel for used 250.- (67F)
5 Mark Infla mit Aufdruck "FD" und Abart "fehlender Aufdruck "12" (Pf.), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer, Mi. für gestempelt 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2080
Cat No:68F
12 Pfg on 5 M. Infla stamp with missing overprinted value \"12\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer (68F)
12 Pfg auf 5 M. Infla-Marke mit fehlendem Wertaufdruck "12", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2081
Cat No:69,70
6 Pfg and 12 Pfg bear series with local overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (69,70)
6 Pfg und 12 Pfg Bärenserie mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2082
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Sp.105x(2)
6 (Pfg) fee slip blue / black in the vertical pair on commercial letter from 10. November 1945 to Berlin (Sp.105x(2))
6 (Pfg) Gebührenzettel blau/schwarz im senkrechten Paar auf Bedarfsbrief vom 10. November 1945 nach Berlin (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2083
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Sp109b
XII, clean cancelled single franking on long distance cover from 16 oct 1945 to Berlin (Sp109b)
XII, sauber entwertete Einzelfrankatur auf Fernbrief vom 16 Oktober 1945 nach Berlin (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2084
Symbol:BF
Cat No:231/34,250
5 Pfg to 12 Pfg and 30 Pfg \"label stamp\", blank stamped on card, expertized Zierer, Michel 380.- (231/34,250)
5 Pfg bis 12 Pfg und 30 Pfg "Etikettenmarken", blankogestempelt auf Karte, gepr. Zierer, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2085
Cat No:818
6 penny military combat days with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (818)
6 penny \"Peter Heinlein - Inventor the pocket-watch\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (819)
6 Pfennig "Peter Heinlein - Erfinder der Taschenuhr" mit bläulichviolettem Petschaftaufdruck "F.M.", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2087
Cat No:820/22
3 penny to 12 penny \"European post service congress the Axis powers\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (820/22)
3 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig "Europäischer Postkongress der Achsenmächte" mit bläulichviolettem Petschaftaufdruck "F.M.", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2088
Cat No:828
6 penny \"Day of the Postage Stamp\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (828)
6 Pfennig "Tag der Briefmarke" mit bläulichviolettem Petschaftaufdruck "F.M.", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2089
Cat No:829
6 penny \"anniversary\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (829)
6 penny \"day the obligation the youth\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (843)
6 Pfennig "Tag der Verpflichtung der Jugend" mit bläulichviolettem Petschaftaufdruck "F.M.", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2092
Cat No:844/49
3 penny to 40 penny \"leader birthday\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", six values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (844/49)
3 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig "Führergeburtstag" mit bläulichviolettem Petschaftaufdruck "F.M.", sechs Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2023, 06:02:15 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2093
Cat No:850/53
3 penny to 12 penny \"fatigue duty\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", four values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (850/53)
3 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig "Arbeitsdienst" mit bläulichviolettem Petschaftaufdruck "F.M.", vier Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 175.00
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2094
Cat No:855/56
6 penny and 12 penny \"Rosegger\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", two values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (855/56)
6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig "Rosegger" mit bläulichviolettem Petschaftaufdruck "F.M.", zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2095
Cat No:857/58
6 penny and 12 penny \"great prize of Vienna\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", two values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (857/58)
6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig "Großer Preis von Wien" mit bläulichviolettem Petschaftaufdruck "F.M.", zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2096
Cat No:859
12 penny \"10 years winter help work\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (859)
12 Pfennig "10 Jahre Winterhilfswerk" mit bläulichviolettem Petschaftaufdruck "F.M.", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2097
Cat No:860/61
6 penny and 12 penny \"goldsmithing\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", two values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (860/61)
6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig "Goldschmiedekunst" mit bläulichviolettem Petschaftaufdruck "F.M.", zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2098
Cat No:862
12 penny \"700 years Luebeck\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (862)
12 Pfennig "700 Jahre Lübeck" mit bläulichviolettem Petschaftaufdruck "F.M.", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2099
Cat No:864
12 penny \"Robert Koch\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (864)
54 penny \"30. January 1944\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (865)
54 Pfennig "30. Januar 1944" mit bläulichviolettem Petschaftaufdruck "F.M.", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2023, 06:02:38 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2101
Cat No:866/68
6 penny to 42 penny \"25 years German airmail service\" with bluish violet signet imprint \"F. M. \", three values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (866/68)
6 Pfennig bis 42 Pfennig "25 Jahre Deutscher Luftpostdienst" mit bläulichviolettem Petschaftaufdruck "F.M.", drei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)(Image)