France and French Colonies Französische Legion / France
Sale No: 194
Lot No:3574
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Bl.I
Blockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog. Eisbär-Block, auf Blanko-Umschlag mit Feldpostnormstempel "Feldpost b 29.1.42", tadellos, Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.-
Souvenir sheet issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, on blanko-envelope with fieldpost standard cancel \"army postal service b 29.1.42\", impeccable, expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (Bl.I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Souvenir sheet issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, original format, superb, Michel 800.- (Bl.I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-29-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 194
Lot No:3576
Symbol:BF
Cat No:II,III(2)
Flugpostvignetten, je senkrechtes Oberrandpaar auf Feldpostbrief mit Feldpost-Adler-Rundstempel a/744 vom 26.1.43 nach Nizza (Ank.Stpl. 15.2.43), geprüft Tust BPP und Attest Tust BPP: "Der Brief ist postalisch gelaufen, eine Verwendung von der Ostfront nicht nachweisbar."
Airmail vignettes, always vertical upper margin pair on fieldpost letter with army postal service eagle circle date stamp a / 744 from 26.1.43 to Nice (arrival postmark 15.2.43), expertized Tust BPP and certificate Tust BPP: \"the letter is postal used, an use of the eastern front unverifiable. \" (II,III(2)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:3577
Cat No:XP(5)
Feldwache vor Moskau, Probedrucke in den Farben blaugrün, violett, dunkelrot, braun und blau, auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, für jeden Wert Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007): "schon Einzelwerte sind sehr selten.", Mi. 1.250.-
Outpost before Moscow, trial proofs in the colours blue-green, violet, dark red, brown and blue, on ungummed paper, unperforated, for any man value photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007) : \"already single values are very rare. \", Michel 1.250.- (XP(5)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:3578
Cat No:XPZf(5)
Feldwache vor Moskau, Probedrucke in den Farben blaugrün, violett, dunkelrot, braun und blau, auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, je mit links anhängendem Zierfeld, selten, für jeden Wert Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007): "schon Einzelwerte sind sehr selten.", Mi. 2.250.-
Outpost before Moscow, trial proofs in the colours blue-green, violet, dark red, brown and blue, on ungummed paper, unperforated, each with left attaching ornamental field, rare, for any man value photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007) : \"already single values are very rare. \", Michel 2.250.- (XPZf(5)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:6667
1941 - 1942, komplette postfrische Sammlung inkl. Eisbärblock in tadelloser Erhaltung, sauber auf Borek-Vordruckblättern.
1941 - 1942, complete mint never hinged collection including polar bear souvenir sheet in perfect condition, neat on Borek preprinted pages. Photos of this collection