Sale No: 383
Lot No:10085
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 34-42
1945, Pétain 60 c.-4,50 Fr., Poitiers overprint Type IV, cpl. set in full sheets of 100, together with cpl. set in large blocs of 49 or 50, mint never hinged, fine and very scarce (Mayer-Nr. 39-49, Maury 1-11)
1945, Pétain 60 c.-4,50 Fr., Poitiers Aufdruck Type IV, kpl. Satz in vollen Bögen von 100, zusammen mit kpl. Satz in großen Blöcken von 49 oder 50, postfrisch, tadellos und sehr selten (Mayer-Nr. 39-49, Maury 1-11) (Image)
Closed..Mar-19-2024, 23:59:00 EST