France and French Colonies France Colonies / Französische Kolonien
Sale No: 173
Lot No:6418
Symbol:BF
Cat No:3,4,5
10 C. Yellow brown, 20 C. Blue and 40 C. Orange in as usual cut on letter from "ST. Pierre 7 MARTINIQUE 26 July 66" to Bordeaux. (3,4,5) 10 C. gelbbraun, 20 C. blau und 40 C. orange in üblichen Schnitt auf Brief von "ST. PIERRE 7 MARTINIQUE 26 JUL. 66" nach Bordeaux. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:6420
Cat No:42
1880, 25 cent allegory, black on red, full to with wide margins, used, expertized Richter and Thier, Michel 300,- (42) 1880, 25 Cent Allegorie, schwarz auf rot, voll bis breitrandig, gestempelt, geprüft Richter und Thier, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:8138
Symbol:*/o
1859 - 1886: good occupied old collection from contemporary album block, with many middle and better values as well no. 1-5, 16, 20-24, 45-58 without 56 and so on, Michel more then 1500,- 1859 - 1886: Gut besetzte alte Sammlung aus zeitgenössischen Albenblocks, mit vielen mittleren und besseren werten dabei Nr. 1-5, 16, 20-24, 45-58 ohne 56 etc., Mi. über 1500,-