Sale No: 180
Lot No:5192
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1
30 Pfg Einschreibenummernzettel "Flensburg-Land" und AM-Post 12 Pfg auf R-Brief gestempelt "FLENSBURG 5.10.45" und Landpoststempel "Streichmühle über Flensburg" nach Bredstedt mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Zierer BPP.30 Pfg registered number receipt \"Flensburg country\" and first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. 12 Pfg on registered letter used \"FLENSBURG 5.10.45\" and rural postal service postmark \"Streichmühle over Flensburg\" to Bredstedt with arrival postmark, expertized Zierer BPP. (1) (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 23:59:00 EST