Germany and German Colonies Federal Republic Of Germany\Bund
Sale No: 112
Lot No:3559
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:195
2 DM Heuss 1954, a dreamlike nice right upper corner of the sheet, wonderful fresh colours and perfect perforated on a spectacular registered First Day Cover, small traces of use are virtually meaningless from "LÖRRACH 15.6.54" to Graz/Austria. First-Day-Covers this high value are generally rare. As corner of the sheet a Honor for the sophisticated special collection and possibly unique! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.
2 DM Heuss 1954, eine traumhaft schöne rechte obere Bogenecke, wundervoll farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt auf einem spektakulärem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief, geringe Gebrauchsspuren sind praktisch bedeutungslos von "LÖRRACH 15.6.54" nach Graz/Österreich. Ersttagsbriefe dieses hohen Wertes sind generell selten. Als Bogenecke eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung und möglicherweise Unikat! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,000.00
Closed..Nov-24-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 112
Lot No:3560
Cat No:212/13U
National exhibition Baden Wuerttemberg 1955, both values four sides with wide margins unperforated with additional variety numeral of value numeral right in lieu of left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, from the spoilage springing. Hardly ever offered! 7 Pfg. Signed Schwenn.
Landesausstellung Baden-Württemberg 1955, beide Werte vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt mit zusätzlicher Abart Wertziffer Ziffer rechts statt links, tadellos postfr., aus der Makulatur stammend. Kaum einmal angeboten! 7 Pfg. signiert Schwenn. (Image)