Worldwide Stamps and Covers Färoer / Faeroe Isalnds
Sale No: 193
Lot No:7140
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1,DK67
1919, 2 Oere auf 5 Oere hellgrün und Dänemark 5 Oere grün auf Ortsbrief mit Entwertung "Thorshavn 21.1.19", Fotoattest Dr. Debo BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 650.- (AFA No. 1)
1919, 2 Oere on 5 Oere light green and Denmark 5 Oere green on local letter with cancellation \"Thorshavn 21.1.19\", photo expertize Dr. Debo BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 650.- (AFA No. 1) (1,DK67) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Closed..Jul-22-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 193
Lot No:7141
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1,DK67
1919, 2 Oere auf 5 Oere hellgrün und Dänemark 5 Oere grün auf Ortsbrief mit Entwertung "Thorshavn 19.1.19", Fotoattest Slavomir Kaiser, Mi. 650.- (AFA No. 1)
1919, 2 Oere on 5 Oere light green and Denmark 5 Oere green on local letter with cancellation \"Thorshavn 19.1.19\", photo expertize Slavomir Emperor, Michel 650.- (AFA No. 1) (1,DK67) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:7142
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2/6
1940, 20 auf 1 Oere bis 60 auf 6 Oere, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos gestempelt "Thorshavn 12.5.41" auf Briefstücken, Fotoattest Dr. Debo BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"
1940, 20 on 1 Oere to 60 on 6 Oere, complete set with five values, neat cancelled \"Thorshavn 12.5.41\" on pieces, photo expertize Dr. Debo BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (2/6) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:7143
Cat No:2/6
1940, 20 auf 1 Oere bis 60 auf 6 Oere, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Müller-Basel und Fotoattest Jean-Paul Bach: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900.-
1940, 20 on 1 Oere to 60 on 6 Oere, complete set with five values, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Mueller Basle and photo expertize Jean Paul Bach: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900.- (2/6) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:7144
Cat No:6
60 auf 6 Oere Freimarke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 270.-
60 on 6 Oere postal stamp, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 270.- (6) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:8461
1975 - 2004, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung im Lindner-Vordruckalbum
1975 - 2004, mint never hinged in the main numbers complete collection in the Lindner illustrated album
Sale No: 193
Lot No:8462
Symbol:**/o
1975 - 2009, postfrische und zusätzliche gestempelte Sammlung aus Abobezug, nach neuwertigem Leuchtturm Falzlosvordruck lückenlos komplett, dazu Jahreshefte 1986 - 1993 kpl. sowie diverse Markenheftchen .
1975 - 2009, mint never hinged and additional cancelled collection from subscription supply, to as good as new lighthouse illustrated album pages with mounts complete, in addition to it annual booklets 1986 - 1993 complete as well various stamp booklet.
Sale No: 193
Lot No:8463
Symbol:**/o
1940 - 1980, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 2/5 gestempelt gepr. Dr. Debo BPP, Mi.-Nr. 3 auf Brief, dazu Kleinbogen und Ersttagsbriefe.
1940 - 1980, mint never hinged and cancelled collection with among others Michel number 2 / 5 used expertized Dr. Debo BPP, Michel number 3 on cover, in addition to it miniature sheet and First-Day-Covers.