Back to Stamps

Records 1 to 24 of 24

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 58

Stamps
Europe
image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12833
Symbol:a b

Europe

1840/1900 (ca), Fundus von geschätzten 250 Belegen der Klassikzeit mit teils guten bis hervorragenden Belegen von Österreich und Gebieten, Frankreich, England, Griechenland, sowie etwas Übersee mit beachtlichem Inhalt. Posten aus altem Bestand. Fundgrube!

Condition: postal stationery/Cover (Image)

Opening EUR 2,800.00

Closed..Feb-22-2024, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12834
Symbol:g u p

Europe

1840/1970 ca.: Mint and used stamps from almost all European countries in more than 60 stockbooks and albums (several old printed albums), on pages and stockcards, from classic to semi-modern, including stamps, souvenir and miniature sheets, and others.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged) (Image)

Sale No: 58
Lot No:12835
Symbol:a

Europe

1880/1940 (ca), around 3000 mint postal stationery cards, wrappers and envelopes from an old dealers stock with countries like Liechtenstein, Malta, Portugal, Sowjet Union, Czechoslovakia, Gibraltar, Greece, Sweden (her also CTO), Bulgaria, Spain, Poland, Romania, ...

Condition: postal stationery

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12836
Symbol:a b c

Europe

Alter Posten mit ca. 160 klassischen Belegen aus altem Bestand mit seltenen Stücken von Altitalien, Österreich (bessere), England Nr. 6 =(4eckig geschnitten), MiF auf Auslandsbrief, 'ONE PENNY BLACK', Frankreich schöne Frankaturen, Spanien mit Teilportobrief ins Ausland und vieles mehr!

Condition: postal stationery/Cover/Picture Post Card (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12837

Europe

Interessanter Sammlernachlass von Sammlungen, Teilsammlungen, Dubletten, Blocks u. Kleinbogen, Markenheftchen usw. in 2 großen Kartons zumeist in Safe Ringbindern, dabei u.a. 1 Ringbinder meist mit Dauerserien Frankreich postfrisch nach Typen etc. vorsortiert sowie Viererblocks, Vorausentwertungen u. vieles mehr auch einige in der Zeit vor 2000 auf Auktionen ersteigerte Lose, bitte genau ansehen, günstige Gelegenheit.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged) (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12838
Symbol:g u p

Europe

1840-1940 ca.: Stockbook containing mint and/or used stamps from various European countries, from a Penny Black to good mint sets, with early issues from Scandinavia, Great Britain, France, old Italian states and others, to used and/or mint sets from Italy or Baltic states etc., plus few stamps from overseas like U.S.A. or Asia.

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12839
Symbol:g u p

Europe

1850/1950 (ca.), used and mint assortment on stockcards, some in mixed condition and partly valuated cautiously, comprising e.g. French classic, better sets Vatican, Liechtenstein and Austria better issues, Russian area, Netherlands Michel nos. 242+266 (two each), etc.

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12840

Europe

1961/1989, balance of apprx. 459 FIRST FLIGHT covers/cards, all Europa-related and bearing postage of various European states.

Condition: Cover (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12841
Symbol:u g

Europe

1851/1915, Europa in interessanter Teilbestückung im alten Schaubeks Permanent Album von 1911 in zeitgerechter Erhaltung (Seiten etwas fleckig ansonsten in guter Erhaltung). Dabei neben den Altdeutschen Staaten und DR einige interessante europäische Frühausgaben aus Ost und West, teils liegen noch einige Marken lose zwischen den Blättern.

Condition: * (mint hinged)/o (used) (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12842
Symbol:b a

Europe

1904/1955, more than 260 interesting covers and postal stationeries, mostly Europe, with many better pieces, f.e. Austria, Spain, Soviet Union, Cabo Verde, a US cover "damaged in plane crash", censored mail, and a extensive part frankings early post-war Germany (Bundesrepublik) especially "Posthorn" with single frankings, pairs etc. Unfortunately are most covers toned and have stain spots.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12843
Symbol:b a

Europe

1850-modern: About 240-250 covers, postcards and postal stationery items from European countries except Germany, from pre-philatelic letters to modern, in mixed condition. In addition more than 180 parts of Czech parcel cards used in the late 1940's.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12844
Symbol:b a f

Europe

1860er-1960er Jahre ca.: Etwa 140-150 Briefe, Postkarten, Ganzsachen und andere Belege, dabei viele DDR-Brief und FDCs, aber auch bessere frühe Stücke wie Zeppelinpost oder Deutsches Reich Block 1 auf Brief (Mängel), Post nach Nordamerika u.a. in unterschiedlicher Erhaltung.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery/FDC

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12845
Symbol:b a

Europe

1890/1980 (ca.), balance of apprx. 640 covers/cards/stationeries, comprising e.g. Switzerland, France, GB, Hungary, Greece, Netherlands, etc. Surely a promising lot with plenty of interesting material, viewing recommended!

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12846
Symbol:b a

Europe

1890/2000 (ca.), balance of apprx. 350 covers/cards with commercial and philatelic mail, stationeries, etc.

Sale No: 58
Lot No:12847

Europe

1949/1982, FDC-Posten einschließlich einzelner Belege nicht vom Ersttag aus verschiedenen Ländern (dabei BRD / Berlin) in 2 Briefalben, auch bessere aus den ersten Jahren, ansehen

Condition: Cover

Sale No: 58
Lot No:12848
Symbol:b a

Europe

1820's-modern: Some more than 100 covers and postcards from European countries mostly, with old letters from France, more modern mail with "Paquebot" handstamps, also pneumatic mail and many more, plus some stamps as mint collection UNTEA or booklets, in mixed condition.

Sale No: 58
Lot No:12849

Europe

1825-2000 (ca), Partie von über 550 Belegen, Briefe, Karten, Ganzsachen, dabei auch Vorphilatelie, Ballonbriefe etc., Österreich besonders gut vertreten

Condition: Cover

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12850
Symbol:b a f

Europe

1883/1969, Posten mit über 30 Briefen, Karten, Paketkarten, Ganzsachen, FDC mit interessanten Stücken, dabei 8 Paketkarten, Wertbrief aus Ungarn, alle meist in die Schweiz gelaufen

Sale No: 58
Lot No:12851
Symbol:p u g

Europe

From 1890 (approx). Collection with Ireland (also m/s), Netherlands, Iceland, Malta, Fiume, Greece, Turkey, Yugoslavia, Portugal, and others. Mint, unused, used. In stockbook. Nice!

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/o (used)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12852
Symbol:a b

Europe - West

Konvolut von über 180 klassischen Belegen aus altem Bestand mit besseren und attraktiven Frankaturen diverser Länder inklusive England, Altdeutschland, Spanien und seltenen Destinationen wie Canada, Südamerika, Teilbarfranco, Auslandsbriefe, etc.

Opening EUR 1,400.00

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12853
Symbol:p g u

Europe - West

1919/1964 (ca.), kleine Partie aus altem Händlerbestand mit besseren Marken und Blocks, dabei Belgien König mit Helm postfrisch, desgl. UPU-Kongress 1952, Stücke von Portugal, Monaco, der Schweiz und Liechtenstein usw. Besichtigung wird dringend empfohlen.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/o (used)/* (mint hinged) (Image)

Sale No: 58
Lot No:12854
Symbol:b a

Europe - West

1849ca, Schachtel mit Briefen aus Frankreich, Belgien und den Niederlanden ab Vorphila.

Sale No: 58
Lot No:12855

Europe - South

1952/1973, saubere postfrische Sammlung Griechenland mit ca. 1000,-Euro Mi., dazu einige Dubletten, auch bessere, sowie FDC`s und Sammlung Türkisch Zypern, dabei auch Viererblocks und Zehnerblocks, ansehen

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)

image Sale No: 58
Lot No:12856
Symbol:g u 1

Europe - South

1866/1920 (ca.), Southeast Europe+Levant, mainly used collection on album pages, comprising e.g. good sections Serbia and Turkey, and others. A good lot, to be inspected.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum) (Image)