Records 1 to 8 of 8

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 8

Estland

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1073

1919, registered letter from Tallin (Reval) to Stockholm, transit mark Helsinki and arrival Stockholm. ÷ 1919, R-Brief von Tallin (Reval) nach Stockholm,rückseitig Durchgangsstempel von Helsinki sowie Ankunftstempel. (Image)

Start Bid € 70

Closed..Jun-07-2018, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1074
Cat No:23B, 28 (2)

1922, 15 M viking ship and red R-postmark in front of a cover from Tartu to Fürth/Bayern, on reverse 2.50 M horizontal pair (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1075
Symbol:p 8
Cat No:45 B I

1923, "45 on 5 Mk. airmail", MNH VF condition, expertised Eichenthal ÷ 1923, "45 auf 5 Mk. Flugpost", tadellos postfrischer Wert, gepr. Eichenthal (Image)

Start Bid € 60

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1076
Symbol:g 8
Cat No:45 B I

1923, "45 on 5 Mk. airmail", VFU TALLINN, with expertation mark, Mi. 250.- ÷ 1923, "45 auf 5 Mk. Flugpost", tadellos TALLINN gestempelter Wert, signiert, Mi. 250,-- (Image)

Start Bid € 80

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1080
Cat No:93U

1931, Rotes Kreuz; 20 S ungezähnt selten. Red Cross 20 blue and red imperforate. (Image)

Start Bid € 70

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1084
Cat No:138-141

1938, Gelehrte auf Satzbrief, dabei als Zugabe Block 1 gestempelt. (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1085
Cat No:156-58 w-x

1940, "3 to 15 (S.) Päts", VF MNH set incl. 15 S. paper type "grey paper", Mi. 180.- ÷ 1940, "3 bis 15 (S.) Päts", tadellos postfrischer Satz inkl. 15 S. Papiervariante "graues Papier", Mi. 180,-- (Image)

Start Bid € 60

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1086
Cat No:164 x

1940, "1 S. crest lions on chalkpaper", VF MNH and rare, expertised Mikulski. ÷ 1940, "1 S. Wappenlöwe auf Kreidepapier", tadellos postfrischer Wert der seltenen Variante, gepr. Mikulski (Image)

Start Bid € 100