Sale No: 383
Lot No:10422
Symbol:Postf
1880/2009 (ca.), extensive mint never hinged/unused and used collection neatly housed in 9 albums, some classics yet mostly modern, incl. good selection of Poland, Albania and Soviet Union, many cpl. sets together with some booklets, miniature sheets, FDCs, many covers, etc.; mostly fine to very fine
1880/2009 (ca.), umfangreiche postfrische, ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Sammlung sauber in 9 Alben untergebracht, einige Klassiker, doch meist modern, inkl. guter Auswahl von Polen, Albanien und Sowjetunion, viele kpl. Sätze zusammen mit einigen Markenheftchen, Gedenkblöcken, FDCs, vielen Briefen, etc.; meist tadellos bis sehr gut
Closed..Mar-20-2024, 23:59:00 EST