Sale No: 110
Lot No:3311
Cat No:30/42
Authorities offical stamps 1945, all 13 values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged these set belongs with an edition from only 200 sets to the rarities of the German local issue! Photo expertize "perfectly mint never hinged condition" Dr. Penning BPP.Behörden-Dienstmarken 1945, alle 13 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Diese Serie gehört mit einer Auflage von lediglich 200 Garnituren zu den Raritäten der Deutschen Lokalausgaben! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Penning BPP. (Image)
Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sold...EUR 1,440.00
Closed..May-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1440