Railroad fee slip of paper, large margins all around, unused, signed, Michel 750,- (I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2146
Symbol:BS
Cat No:I
Eisenbahn-Gebührenzettel, allseits voll- bis breitrandig auf Briefvorderseite (1 Eck abgeschnitten) von "ERFURT 17.2.65" nach Köln., Mi. 300,-
Railroad fee slip of paper, on all sides having full to wide margins on front of cover (1 corner cut off) from \"Erford 17.2.65\" to Cologne, Michel 300,- (I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:07:08 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2147
Symbol:BF
Cat No:I
Gebührenzettel (dreiseitig angeschnitten, oben breitrandig mit Teil des Nebenzettels) auf Eisenbahndienstsache von Erfurt 23 12 82 nach Frankfurt am Main mit rücks. Ank.-Stempel, Mi. 400.-
Fee slip (three sided cut into, above with wide margins with part of the side slip) on railway official matter from Erford 23 12 82 to Frankfurt (Main) with reverse arrival stamp, Michel 400.- (I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2148
Cat No:1/8 SP
2 - 50 Pfg Dienstmarken mit Aufdruck "Specimen", 8 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, seltene Ausgabe, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "... ist in allen Teilen echt und postfrisch mit Originalgummierung.", Mi. 1.040.-
2 - 50 Pfg official stamps with overprint \"Specimen\", 8 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, scarce issue, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \". Is in all parts genuine and mint never hinged with original gum. \", Michel 1.040.- (1/8 SP) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2149
Cat No:19b
20 Pfg. mit Ablösungsziffer, seltene Farbe preußischblau, gest. NAUMBURG 3.10.20, Fotoattest Dr.Oechsner BPP: "echt, in sehr guter Bedarfsqualität", Mi. 950,-
20 Pfg. With No. Of exemption providing franking privilege, scarce colour Prussian blue, used NAUMBURG 3.10.20, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine, in very good commercially used condition\", Michel 950,- (19b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2150
Cat No:52/56U
5 Pf bis 50 Pf ungezähnt tadellos postfrisch mit 20 Pf in Wasserzeichen X und Y, Mi. 1650,--
5 Pf to 50 Pf unperforated in perfect condition mint never hinged with 20 Pf in watermark X and Y, Michel 1650,-- (52/56U) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2151
Cat No:52/56U,X/Y
5 bis 50 Pfg. Württemberg Dienstsache mit Aufdruck, ungezähnt, 6 Werte komplett postfrisch, Altprüfung Hederer, einschließlich 20 Pfg. Wasserz. Ringe, diese Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.550,-
5 to 50 Pfg. Wuerttemberg offical matter with overprint, unperforated, 6 values complete mint never hinged, old examination Hederer, include 20 Pfg. Watermark rings, these photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.550,- (52/56U,X/Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2152
Cat No:57/64U,X/Y
5 Pfg. To 1 Mk., Wuerttemberg official communications with overprint, unperforated, 9 values complete mint never hinged, old examination Hederer, include 20 Pfg. Lower margin copy watermark rings, signed. Michel 1,900.- (57/64U,X/Y) (Image 1)(Image)
20 Pfg watermark rings, used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Kowallik BPP, Michel 400.- (60Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2154
Cat No:60Y
20 Pfg. Württemberg Amtlicher Verkehr mit Aufdruck, Wasserz. Ringe, linkes Randstück, postfrisch (Falzspur im Rand), Mi. 450,-
20 Pfg. Wuerttemberg official communications with overprint, watermark rings, left margin copy, mint never hinged (hinge trace in the margin), Michel 450,- (60Y) (Image 1)(Image)
5 Mrd (Billion). Crack in the basket cover, neat cancelled \"LEIPZIG 28.11.232, expertized Infla / Peschl BPP, Michel 600,- (85HT) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2164
Cat No:86HT
10 Mrd., Sprung im Korbdeckel, gest. "(DEMMI)N 3.12.23", Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, tadellos gezähnt in einwandfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 750,-
10 Mrd (Billion), crack in the basket cover, used\" (DEMMI) N 3.12.23\", photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"genuine, fresh colours, in perfect condition perforated in perfect condition\", Michel 750,- (86HT) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2165
Cat No:87HT
20 Mrd.. Sprung im Korbdeckel, gestempelt, im Block gepr. Infla/Peschl BPP, Mi. 800,-
20 Mrd (Billion). Crack in the basket cover, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Peschl BPP, Michel 800,- (87HT) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2166
Cat No:88HT
50 Mrd., Sprung im Korbdeckel, Spätverwendung "MÜNCHEN 18.1.24", sign. und Fotoattest Dr.Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000,-
50 Mrd (Billion), crack in the basket cover, late usage \"Munich 18.1.24\", signed and photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1,000.- (88HT) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2167
Cat No:95Y
800 Tsd. auf 30 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. Rauten, gest., im Block gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 400,-
800 Tsd. On 30 Pfg. Numerals, watermark lozenges, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 400,- (95Y) (Image 1)(Image)
20 penny straw hat pattern black blue green, watermark sideways, horizontal pair, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 200.- (119Y(2)) (Image 1)(Image)