Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Deutsche Post in Polen / Poland
image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3970
Cat No:2bWOR

5 Cent auf 5 Pfg Germania, schwärzlichbläulichgrün, Oberrandstück, Walzendruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 100.-

5 cent on 5 Pfg Germania, blackish blueish green, upper margin copy, rotary printing, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 100.- (2bWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3971
Cat No:7bPOR

3 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck, Aufdruck matt, Oberrandstück, Plattendruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 80.-

3 Pfg Germania with overprint, overprint dull, upper margin copy, plate printing, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 80.- (7bPOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3972
Cat No:9cWOR

7 1/2 Pfennig Germania dunkelrötlichorange, Aufdruck rußig, Oberrandstück, Walzendruck 3'7'3, postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

7 1/2 penny Germania dark reddish orange, overprint sooty, upper margin copy, rotary printing 3\'7\'3, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (9cWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3973
Cat No:12aPOR

15 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck schwarzviolett, Oberrandstück, Plattendruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 60.-

15 Pfg Germania with overprint black violet, upper margin copy, plate printing, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 60.- (12aPOR) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3974
Cat No:13d

20 Pfg Germania mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Gen.-Gouv Warschau", d-Farbe, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Wasels BPP (2015): "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

20 Pfg Germania with typography overprint \"Gen. Gouv Warsawa\", d-colour, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Wasels BPP (2015) : \"perfect\", Michel 200.- (13d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3975
Cat No:13d

20 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Gen.-Gouv. Warschau", d-Farbe, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Wasels BPP, Mi. 70.-

20 Pfg Germania with overprint \"Gen. Governor Warsawa\", d-colour, impeccable unused, expertized Wasels BPP, Michel 70.- (13d) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3976
Cat No:14bWOR

30 Pfg Germania mit mattem Aufdruck, Walzendruck - Eckrandmarke oben rechts (1'4'1/1'5'1), ungefaltet, ideal gestempelt "Warschau", gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 120.-

30 Pfg Germania with dull overprint, rotary printing - corner edge stamp top right (1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1), unfolded, perfect used \"Warsawa\", expertized Hey BPP, Michel 120.- (14bWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 190
Lot No:3977
Cat No:15bWOR

40 Pfg Germania als Eckrandstück oben rechts (Feld 10) mit Walzenoberrand 1'3'1/1'5'1, tadellos gestempelt, geprüft mit Unterscheidungsbuchstaben, Mi. 40.-+

40 Pfg Germania as corner margin piece top right (field 10) with cylinder upper margin 1\'3\'1 / 1\'5\'1, neat cancelled, expertized with distinction letter, Michel 40.- plus (15bWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00