Back to Asia

Records 1 to 25 of 91

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 193

Asia
Deutsche Post in China / China
image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2437
Symbol:BF

Deutsche Post in China, Militaria, unfrankierter Dienstbrief von Tientsin mit Stempel " TIENTSIN * a " nach Tongku, rückseitig Siegelstempel der Ostasiatischen Besatzungsbrigade, senkrechter Faltbug, trotzdem schöner und seltener Brief

German post offices in China, military, stampless official letter from Tientsin with postmark\" TIENTSIN * a \" to Tongku, reverse seal stamp the East Asian occupation brigade, vertical fold crease, nevertheless beautiful and rare cover (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-21-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2438
Symbol:BF
Cat No:DRGA

Incoming Mail: 10 Pfg Ganzsachenkarte Krone/Adler von "M.Gladbach 13.3.00" nach Shanghai mit Ank.-Stempel vom 17.4.00

Incoming Mail: 10 Pfg postal stationery postcard crown / eagle from \"M. Gladbach 13.3.00\" to Shanghai with arrival cancel from 17.4.00 (DRGA) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2439
Cat No:2/6I

5 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem Aufdruck China, tadellos, postfrisch, Mi. 560,-

5 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal overprint China, impeccable, mint never hinged, Michel 560,- (2/6I) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2440
Cat No:3IPFIII

10 Pf Diagonalaufdruck, rechtes "P" von "PF." mit kurzem Fuß, tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberem, kleinem Falzrest, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

10 Pf diagonal overprint, right \"P\" from \"PF. \" with short foot, impeccable unused with clean, small rest of hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 500.- (3IPFIII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 125.00
Sold...EUR 125.00

Closed..Jul-21-2023, 07:08:21 EST
Sold For 125

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2441
Cat No:3Ib

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", rotkarmin (dunkelrot quarzend), gestempelt "(SHAN)GHAI 19/12 98", Randmängel unten sonst einwandfrei, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 700.-

10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", red carmine (dark red luminous), used\" (SHAN) GHAI 19 / 12 98\", margin defects at the bottom otherwise perfect, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 700.- (3Ib) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2442
Cat No:5Ib

25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem Aufdruck China, tadellos, zentral gestempelt, Mi. 130,-

25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal overprint China, impeccable, central used, Michel 130,- (5Ib) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2443
Cat No:5IPFII

25 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "I in REICHSPOST oben gespalten", gestempelt, gepr. Pauligk, Mi. 450.-

25 Pfg. With plate flaw \"I in REICHSPOST above cleaved\", used, expertized Pauligk, Michel 450.- (5IPFII) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2444
Cat No:1IIb

3 Pfg Krone/Adler, hellockerbraun mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 60.-

3 Pfg crown / eagle, pale ochre-brown with steep typography overprint \"China\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 60.- (1IIb) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2445
Cat No:1IIb(4)

3 Pf Steilaufdruck hellockerbraun, Unterrand-Viererblock tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

3 Pf steep overprint pale ochre-brown, block of four with the lower sheetmargin impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (1IIb(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2446
Cat No:1/6II

3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China, tadellos, postfrisch, 3 Pfennig in Farben a und b, 25 Pfennig in b-Farbe, Mi. 360,-

3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China, impeccable, mint never hinged, 3 penny in colours an and b, 25 penny in b-colour, Michel 360,- (1/6II) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2447
Cat No:1IIe

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China ", seltene Farbe hellocker, tadellose gestempelte Marke, geprüft Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 600.-

3 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint\" China \", scarce colour pale ocher, faultless cancelled stamp, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 600.- (1IIe) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2448
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3IIb

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China " in der guten Farbe lilarot ( UV hellzinnober ), senkrechter Viererstreifen mit oben anhängendem Zwischensteg, tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 480.-

10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint\" China \" in the good colour lilac red ( UV bright vermilion), vertical strip of four with above attaching gutter, faultless letter piece, Michel 480.- (3IIb) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2449
Cat No:6II ZS

50 Pfg Steilaufdruck. senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar (mit noch zwei anhängenden Marken) tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 336.-

50 Pfg steep overprint. Vertical gutter pair (with still two trailing stamps) neat cancelled, Michel 336.- (6II ZS) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2450
Cat No:7II

5 pf auf 10 Pf Steilaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter, Mi. 1.400.-

5 pf on 10 Pf steep overprint impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Michel 1.400.- (7II) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2451
Symbol:BS
Cat No:12

30 Pfennig mit Handstempelaufdruck China, Briefstück von einem versiegelten Brief, in dieser Form außergewöhnlich und sehr selten, tadellos, ausführliches Fotoattest Dr. Lantelme, Mi. 6000,-

30 penny with hand stamp overprint China, letter piece from a sealed letter, in this kind exceptional and very rare, impeccable, detailed photo expertize Dr. Lantelme, Michel 6000,- (12) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,900.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Closed..Jul-21-2023, 07:19:42 EST
Sold For 1900

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2452
Symbol:BF
Cat No:PVz

2 Pfennig Germania zwei Werte und 3 Pfennig Germania zwei Werte portorichtig auf Karte mit rückseitiger farbiger Tuschezeichnung, jede Marke einzeln zentral entwertet "K.D. FELDPOSTEXPEDITION DES OSTASIATISCHEN EXPEDITIONSCORPS 23/6 b", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.400.-

2 penny Germania two values and 3 penny Germania two values properly franked on card with back coloured india ink drawing, each stamp single central cancelled \"K. D. Fieldpost sending of the East Asian expedition corps 23 / 6 b\", faultless condition, Michel 1.400.- (PVz) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2453
Cat No:PVaa

3 Pfennig Petschili Germania dunkelorangebraun, gestempelt "PEKING", tadellos, sehr selten und total unterbewertet, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 1100,-

3 penny Petschili Germania dark-orange-brown, used \"Beijing\", impeccable, very rare and totally undervalued, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 1100,- (PVaa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-21-2023, 07:20:16 EST

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2454
Symbol:o/BS
Cat No:PVb, Vd

Petschili 5 und 20 Pfg Germania, mit rechtem Bogenrand auf Briefstück zentrisch gestempelt "TONKU 24/5 01", letztere zentrisch gestempelt "SHANGHAI a 13/3 02", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP

Petschili 5 and 20 Pfg Germania, with right margin of sheet on piece centric cancellation \"TONKU 24 / 5 01\", latter centric cancellation \"SHANGHAI a 13 / 3 02\", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (PVb, Vd) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2455
Symbol:BS
Cat No:PVb/d

5 und 10 Pfg Germania, je waagerechtes Paar, und 20 Pfg Germania, auf Briefstücken, je mit Petschili-Verwendung "TIENTSIN" bzw. "PEKING", das 10 Pfg-Paar Mängel, die anderen Werte tadellos, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 430.-

5 and 10 Pfg Germania, always horizontal pair, and 20 Pfg Germania, on pieces, each with Petschili use \"TIENTSIN\" respectively \"Beijing\", the 10 Pfg pair defects, the rest values impeccable, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 430.- (PVb/d) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2456
Symbol:BS/o
Cat No:PVd

Petschili 20 Pfennig Germania gestempelt, 2 Exemplare, lose gepr. Mansfeld BPP, Briefstück etwas zahnstockig, feinst bis Pracht, Mi. 280,-

Petschili 20 penny Germania used, 2 examples, lots expertized Mansfeld BPP, letter piece a little toned perforations, very fine to superb, Michel 280,- (PVd) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2457
Cat No:PVg

50 Pfennig Germania in Petschili-Verwendung, tadellos, gestempelt " TIENTSIN ", Mi. 380.-

50 penny Germania in Petschili use, impeccable, used\" TIENTSIN \", Michel 380.- (PVg) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2458
Cat No:PVg

50 Pfennig Germania in Petschili-Verwendung, winziges, kaum sichtbares Löchlein durch ausgefallenes Sandkörnchen, sonst tadellos, gestempelt " PEKING ", doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 380.-

50 penny Germania in Petschili use, tiny, hardly visible Hole through unusual Sandkoernchen, otherwise pristine, used\" Beijing\", twice signed Bothe BPP, Michel 380.- (PVg) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2459
Cat No:PVIb

Petschili 5 Pfennig Kiautschou, gestempelt PEKING, Kabinett, Mi. 340,- gepr. Steuer BPP

Petschili 5 penny Kiautschou, used Beijing, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 340,- expertized Steuer BPP (PVIb) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2460
Symbol:BF
Cat No:PVIb

5 Pfennig Kiautschou Kaiseryacht in Petschili-Verwendung auf Postkarte mit Entwertung " PEKING ", nach Stettin mit entsprechendem Ankunftsstempel, gute Bedarfserhaltung, Mi. 650.-

5 penny Kiautschou imperial yacht in Petschili use on postcard with cancellation\" Beijing\", to Stettin with appropriate arrival postmark, good legitimate condition, Michel 650.- (PVIb) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:2461
Cat No:PVIc

Petschili 10 Pfennig Kiautschou, Stempel PEKING, Kabinett, Mi. 380.-

Petschili 10 penny Kiautschou, cancel Beijing, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 380.- (PVIc) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-21-2023, 07:20:55 EST