Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika Stempel / German Southwest
Sale No: 176
Lot No:5101
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M45c
KHANRIVER, hds. mit Wanderstempel vom 28.1.99 auf Kabinett-Briefstück mit 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler in hellockerbraun.
KHANRIVER, handwritten with cancellation used in different places from 28.1.99 on on piece choise copy with 3 penny crown / eagle in pale ochre-brown. (M45c) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-25-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No:5104
ARAHOAB 19 / 12 09 auf 30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit zentralem klarem Abschlag, signiert BH und geprüft Pauligk, ARGE 70,-
ARAHOAB 19 / 12 09 on 30 penny imperial yacht with central clear strike, signed BH and expertized Pauligk, study group 70,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:5108
Symbol:BS/o
BRACKWASSER 20 / 2 07 Wanderstempel violett auf Luxus-Briefstück (Feldpost), dazu schöner zentraler Teilabschlag auf 30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, signiert Richter und geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP
Brackish water 20 / 2 07 cancellation used in different places violet on on piece in outstanding quality (army postal service), in addition to it nice more central partial cancel on 30 penny imperial yacht, signed Richter and expertized Jäschke L. BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:5109
Cat No:13,6
Swakopmund-Windhouk Bahnpost Zug 1 und Zug 2 - x.2 02 auf 10 Pfennig karmin und 22 / 3 01 auf 10 Pfennig karmin, jeweils geprüft Max Gläsel, ARGE 70,-
Swakopmund Windhouk railway mail Zug 1 and Zug 2 - x. 2 02 on 10 penny carmine and 22 / 3 01 on 10 penny carmine, in each case expertized Max Gläsel, study group 70,- (13,6) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:5110
CHAIROS 24. 2 14 auf 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, idealer Abschlag des sehr seltenen Stempels, geprüft Mansfeld, ARGE 400,-
CHAIROS 24.2 14 on 10 penny imperial yacht, perfect strike of the very rare stamp, expertized Mansfeld, study group 400,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:5147
Symbol:BS
SEEHEIM 15 6 08 Wanderstempel blau auf Luxus-Briefstück neben 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, idealer Abschlag vom Letzten Tag, ARGE 80,-
SEEHEIM 15 6 08 cancellation used in different places blue on on piece in outstanding quality besides 5 penny imperial yacht, perfect strike of the last day, study group 80,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:5149
USAKOS 31 / 1 auf waagerechtem Paar 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, klare zentrale Abschläge, beide Marken geprüft Meiners BPP
USAKOS 31 / 1 on horizontal pair 5 penny imperial yacht, clear central office strikes, both stamps expertized Meiners BPP (Image 1)(Image)