Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Deutsch-Ostafrika Stempel / German East Africa Can
Sale No: 177
Lot No:5018
Symbol:GA
Cat No:P 23
BUIKO 11.1.12, klar auf GA-Karte 4 Heller nach Wilhelmstal, Bedarf
BUIKO 11.1.12, clear on postal stationery card 4 Heller to Wilhelmstal, commercial usage; (P 23) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No:5042
Cat No:4
MASINDE 24/8 95 auf 10 Pesa Aufdruckausgabe, kleiner Eckfehler, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, eine der seltensten Abstempelungen von Deutsch-Ostafrika, ARGE 1.250.-
MASINDE 24 / 8 95 on 10 Pesa overprint issue, small corner fault, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, one of the rarest cancellations from German East Africa, study group 1.250.-; (4) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 425.00
Sold For 425
Sale No: 177
Lot No:5093
Symbol:BF
Cat No:27
UDJIDJI 19/4 09 klar auf R-Brief (Gebrauchsspuren) 30 Heller Schiffszeichnung nach Dresden
UDJIDJI 19 / 4 09 clear on registered letter (traces of use) 30 Heller ship design to Dresden; (27) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 177
Lot No:5094
Symbol:BF
Cat No:32,33
UDJIDJI 5/10 12 2mal auf R-Brief (gefaltet) 7½ und 15 Heller Schiffszeichnung nach Berlin mit Ank.Stpl.
UDJIDJI 5 / 10 12 twice on registered letter (folded) 7½ and 15 Heller ship design to Berlin with arrival postmark; (32,33) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 177
Lot No:5096
UMBULU DOA 1. 3 14 auf 7 ½ Heller Kaiseryacht, idealer Abschlag, Kurzbefund Nr. 114 Pauligk vom 13.01.2006 ""ideal entwertet, sie ist farbfrisch, sehr gut zentriert und gezähnt, frei von Signaturen und Reparaturen", Spitzenstück dieser gesuchten Abstempelung, ARGE 500,-
UMBULU DOA 1.3 14 on 7 ½ Heller imperial yacht, perfect strike, abridged certificate no. 114 Pauligk from 13.01.2006 "perfect cancelled, it has fresh colours, very well centered and perforated, void of signs and repairs", top piece of this popular cancellation, study group 500,-; Certificate(Image 1)(Image)