Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: E001

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Deutsch-Ostafrika Seepost / DOA Seamail
image Sale No: E001
Lot No:1780
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7

DEUTSCHE SEEPOST OST-AFRIKANISCHE ZWEIGLINIE II, zentral und vollständig auf Luxusbriefstück mit 3 Pesa, geprüft Mansfeld, ARGE 150,- ++

German sea mail East-African branch line II, central and complete on on piece in outstanding quality with 3 Pesa, expertized Mansfeld, study group 150,-+plus (7) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-11-2024, 05:37:04 EST

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:1781
Symbol:BS
Cat No:8

DEUTSCHE SEEPOST OST-AFRIKANISCHE HAUPTLINIE d, tadelloses Briefstück mit 5 Pesa, geprüft Steuer BPP

German sea mail East-African Head line d, faultless letter piece with 5 Pesa, expertized Steuer BPP (8) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-11-2024, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:1782
Symbol:BS
Cat No:8b

DEUTSCHE SEEPOST OST-AFRIKANISCHE HAUPTLINIE a, tadelloses Briefstück mit 5 Pesa, farbgeprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi./ARGE ab 165,-

German sea mail East-African Head line a, faultless letter piece with 5 Pesa, colour audited J+ñschke L. BPP, Michel / study group from 165,- (8b) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:1783
Symbol:BS
Cat No:26

DEUTSCHE SEEPOST OST-AFRIKANISCHE ZWEIGLINIE II 11.3.09, tadelloses Briefstück mit 20 Heller "Kaiseryacht", verwendet vom Dampfer "SOMALI" auf der Bombay-Linie, selten, Mi. ARGE 220,- ++

German sea mail East-African branch line II 11.3.09, faultless letter piece with 20 Heller \"imperial yacht\", used from steamer \"SOMALI\" on the Bombay line, rare, Michel study group 220,-+plus (26) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-11-2024, 05:37:26 EST

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:1784
Symbol:BS
Cat No:32

DEUTSCHE SEEPOST OST-AFRIKA LINIE p, tadelloses Briefstück mit 7 1/2 Heller "Kaiseryacht"

German sea mail east Africa line p, faultless letter piece with 7 1 / 2 Heller \"imperial yacht\" (32) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:1785
Symbol:BF
Cat No:32

DEUTSCHE SEEPOST OST-AFRIKANISCHE HAUPTLINIE d auf tadellosem Brief mit 7 1/2 Heller "Kaiseryacht" und nebengesetzt L2 "DEUTSCHES SCHUTZGEBIET"

German sea mail East-African Head line d on faultless letter with 7 1 / 2 Heller \"imperial yacht\" and alongside two-line cancel \"German protectorate\" (32) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:1786
Symbol:BS
Cat No:32

DEUTSCHE SEEPOST OST-AFRIKANISCHE ZWEIGLINIE I, zweimal vollständig und zentral abgeschlagen auf Briefstück mit Paar 7 1/2 Heller "Kaiseryacht", verwendet vom Dampfer "SOMALI" im Küstendienst, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, ARGE 400,- ++

German sea mail East-African branch line I, twice complete and central mounted on piece with pair 7 1 / 2 Heller \"imperial yacht\", used from steamer \"SOMALI\" in the coast service, photo expertize J+ñschke L. BPP, study group 400,-+plus (32) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: E001
Lot No:1787
Symbol:BS
Cat No:35

DEUTSCHE SEEPOST OST-AFRIKANISCHE ZWEIGLINIE I, vollständig und zentral auf Luxusbriefstück mit 20 Heller "Kaiseryacht", geprüft Mansfeld, Mi./ARGE 210,- ++

German sea mail East-African branch line I, complete and central on on piece in outstanding quality with 20 Heller \"imperial yacht\", expertized Mansfeld, Michel / study group 210,-+plus (35) (Image 1) (Image)