Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 43
Germany and German Colonies Deutsch-Neuguinea
Sale No: 43
Lot No:24147
Cat No:1 c
1897, 3 Pfg. Aufdruckausgabe lebhaftbraunocker mit klarem Stempel "FRIEDRICH-WILHELMSHAFEN 20.4.00" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, signiert R. Steuer BPP, 300,- For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged. (Image)
1900, 5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasszeichen mit Stempel "HERBERTSHÖHE DNG 3.4.07" auf Pracht-Briefstück, signiert Bothe BPP (Image)
Sold...EUR 108.00
Closed..Feb-20-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 108
Sale No: 43
Lot No:24151
1907: Eingeschriebene Ansichtskarte (Münzen von Deutsch-Neuguinea) von Simpsonhafen nach Paris, frankiert mit 30 Pf., leicht gestempelt, Ankunftsstempel bildseitig. Leichte Flecken, sonst gut. ÷ 1907: Registered picture post card of 'German New Guinea coins and flag' addressed to France bearing German New Guinea Yvert 12, 3O pf orange and black tied by Simpsonhafen/Deutsch Neu-Guinea date stamp with matching registered label and hand-struck 'Einschreiben' in blue on face with Paris receiver. Card somewhat stained, but a scarce registered post card from German New Guinea. Seldom seen. (Image)