Records 1 to 25 of 131

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 192

Danzig / Danzig
image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1415
Symbol:oo
Cat No:2a

10 penny Germania carmine red, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (2a) Certificate

10 Pfennig Germania karminrot, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1416
Cat No:2a

10 penny Germania with overprint \"Gdansk\", dark carmine red, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized pupils BPP, Michel 400.- (2a)

10 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck "Danzig", dunkelkarminrot, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schüler BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1417
Symbol:oo
Cat No:2a

10 penny Germania with overprint \"Gdansk\", dark carmine red, date-appropriate cancelled, faultless condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (2a) Certificate

10 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck "Danzig", dunkelkarminrot, zeitgerecht entwertet, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1418
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2a

10 Pfg. Germania carmine red, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 14.6.20\" on piece, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 150,- (2a)

10 Pfg. Germania karminrot, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 14.6.20" auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1419
Symbol:oo
Cat No:8PFII

1 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", plate flaw I \"lower half the Flags cord at the right image border is absent\", date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 2.8.20\", photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (8PFII) Certificate

1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Plattenfehler I "untere Hälfte der Fahnenschnur am rechten Bildrand fehlt", zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 2.8.20", Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1420
Symbol:oo
Cat No:8PFIII

1 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", plate flaw III \"right rosette left damaged\" (field 12), date-appropriate cancelled, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 180.- (8PFIII)

1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Plattenfehler III "rechte Rosette links beschädigt" (Feld 12), zeitgerecht entwertet, gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi.180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1421
Symbol:oo
Cat No:9b

1, 25 M. Bluish green, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk BROeSEN\" 8.9.20\", impeccable, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 300,- (9b) Certificate

1, 25 M. bläulichgrün, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG-BRÖSEN" 8.9.20", tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1422
Symbol:oo
Cat No:9b

1, 25 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk, dark bluish green, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk 2 7 20\", expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 300.- (9b)

1,25 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig, dunkelbläulichgrün, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig 2 7 20", gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1423
Symbol:oo
Cat No:9b

1, 25 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk, dark bluish green, date-appropriate cancelled \"Grosszuender 23.8.20 5-6 N\", photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300.- (9b) Certificate

1,25 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig, dunkelbläulichgrün, zeitgerecht entwertet "Grosszünder 23.8.20 5-6N", Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1424
Symbol:oo
Cat No:9b

1, 25 Mark with black typography overprint \"Gdansk, dark bluish green, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk Langfuhr 27 9 21\", expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 300.- (9b)

1,25 Mark mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig, dunkelbläulichgrün, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig Langfuhr 27 9 21"", gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1425
Symbol:oo
Cat No:11aPFI

2 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", plate flaw I \"small horizontal line in the \'E\' from second \'United\' as well crown left damaged\", date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk\", expertized Kniep BPP / Infla, Michel 260.- (11aPFI)

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", Plattenfehler I "kleiner waagerechter Strich im 'E' vom zweiten 'Einig' sowie Krone links beschädigt", zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig", gepr. Kniep BPP / Infla, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1426
Symbol:oo
Cat No:11aPFI

2 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", plate flaw I \"small horizontal line in the \'E\' from second \'United\' as well crown left damaged\", date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk Neufahrwasser a 30.3.21 10-11 V\", photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 260.- (11aPFI) Certificate

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", Plattenfehler I "kleiner waagerechter Strich im 'E' vom zweiten 'Einig' sowie Krone links beschädigt", zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig-Neufahrwasser a 30.3.21 10-11V", Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1427
Cat No:11bDD

2 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", dark cobalt blue, variety \"double overprint\", used \"Gdansk\", photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel - . Analogous the a-colour approximate 700.- (11bDD) Certificate

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", dunkelkobaltblau, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", gestempelt "Danzig", Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.- analog der a-Farbe ca. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1428
Cat No:11bPFI

2 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", dark cobalt blue, plate flaw I \"small horizontal line in the E from second United\", date-appropriate cancelled, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (11bPFI) Certificate

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", dunkelkobaltblau, Plattenfehler I "kleiner waagerechter Strich im E von zweitem Einig", zeitgerecht entwertet, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1429
Cat No:11c

2 M. Blackish blue, mint never hinged, impeccable, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 1.000.- (11c) Certificate

2 M. schwärzlichblau, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1430
Symbol:oo
Cat No:11c

2 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", blackish blue, scarce colour variety, date-appropriate cancellation \"Sopot * c * 17.7.20\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.800.- (11c) Certificate

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", schwärzlichblau, seltene Farbvariante, zeitgerecht gestempelt "ZOPPOT * c * 17.7.20", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1431
Cat No:11c

2 Mark in black blue with overprint \"Gdansk\", corner margin lower right, with the for the c-colour typically mint never hinged original gum, expertized Stoye BPP, Michel 1.000.- ex collection Rolf Pingel (130. Dr. Reinhard Fischer auction, March 2013) (11c)

2 Mark in schwarzblau mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Eckrand unten rechts, mit der für die c-Farbe typischen postfrischen Originalgummierung, gepr. Stoye BPP, Mi. 1.000.- ex Sammlung Rolf Pingel (130. Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktion, März 2013) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1432
Cat No:11cPOR

2 Mark blackish blue to black blue right upper corner of the sheet plate impeccable mint never hinged with the typically gum the c-colour, signed on the base Stoye BPP. Michel 3.500.- (11cPOR)

2 Mark schwärzlichblau bis schwarzblau rechte obere Bogenecke Platte tadellos postfrisch mit der typischen Gummierung der c-Farbe, tiefst gepr. Stoye BPP. Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1433
Cat No:12PFIV

2, 50 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", lilac red, plate flaw IV \"banner top broken, white spot in the left blade of the genius\", impeccable unused, rare, Michel 200.- (12PFIV)

2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", lilarot, Plattenfehler IV "Fahnespitze gebrochen, weißer Fleck im linken Flügel des Genius", tadellos ungebraucht, selten, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1434
Cat No:12bPFIV

2, 50 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", lilac red, plate flaw IV \"banner top broken, white spot in the left blade of the genius\", impeccable mint never hinged - in this condition very rare, photo expertize buck BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel - . (12bPFIV) Certificate

2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", lilarot, Plattenfehler IV "Fahnespitze gebrochen, weißer Fleck im linken Flügel des Genius", tadellos postfrisch - in dieser Erhaltung sehr selten, Fotobefund Bock BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 10:28:07 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1435
Symbol:oo
Cat No:12c

2, 50 M. Rose-carmine, date-appropriate cancellation Gdansk 19.8.20\", impeccable, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 900.- (12c) Certificate

2, 50 M. rosakarmin, zeitgerecht gestempelt DANZIG 19.8.20", tadellos, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1436
Symbol:oo
Cat No:12c

2, 50 M. Rose-carmine, date-appropriate cancellation, impeccable, photo expertize Oechsner BPP, Michel 900,- (12c) Certificate

2, 50 M. rosakarmin, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Oechsner BPP, Mi. 900,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1437
Symbol:oo/BS
Cat No:12c

2, 50 Mark with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", rose-carmine, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk Langfuhr z 2.10.20\", faultless condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900.- (12c) Certificate

2,50 Mark mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", rosakarmin, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig Langfuhr z 2.10.20", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1438
Symbol:oo
Cat No:12c

2, 50 Mark with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", rose-carmine, date-appropriate tied by first day postmark \"Gdansk Sch. A. D. 14.6.20 6-7 N\", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900.- (12c) Certificate

2,50 Mark mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", rosakarmin, zeitgerecht entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Danzig Sch. A. d. 14.6.20 6-7N", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:1439
Symbol:oo
Cat No:13a

3 Mark German Reich, black violet gray with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", date-appropriate cancellation, faultless condition, expertized Kniep BPP / Infla, Michel 130.- (13a)

3 Mark Deutsches Reich, schwarzviolettgrau mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Kniep BPP / Infla, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)