Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935 Danzig / Danzig
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3332
Cat No:1/15
5 Pfg bis 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-
5 Pfg to 5 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", complete set with 15 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (1/15) (Image 1)(Image)
1, 25 Mk. Bluish green, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (9b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:54:23 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3342
Cat No:12c
2,50 Mark in c-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Stoye BPP, Mi. 600.-
2, 50 Mark in c-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Stoye BPP, Michel 600.- (12c) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:54:33 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3347
Cat No:13b
3 Mk. schwarzgrauviolett, postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-
3 Mk. Black gray violet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (13b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-10-2021, 05:54:44 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3349
Cat No:15BBogen
5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", kompletter Bogen mit HAN "3376 20 2" unten links und spiegelverkehrter Platten-Nr. "29" unten mittig, sowie diverse Passermarkierungen auf den Bogenrändern, rechts Bogenrand durchgezähnt, tadellos postfrische Erhaltung.
5 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Gdansk\", complete sheet with HAN \"3376 20 2\" lower left and mirror-inverted plates no. \"29\" at the bottom centered, as well various registration markings on the sheet margins, right margin of sheet perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged condition. (15BBogen) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3350
Cat No:16I
5 auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Abart "senkrecht gespaltener Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch innerhalb eines Neunerblocks (vorgefaltet und Fingerspuren - Aufdruckfehler tadellos), Mi. 200.-
5 on 30 penny Germania, variety \"vertical cleaved overprint\", in perfect condition mint never hinged inside a blocks of nine (prefolded and fingerprints - overprint error in perfect condition), Michel 200.- (16I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3354
Cat No:22b
15 Pfg. Germania schwarzbraunviolett, postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-
15 Pfg. Germania black brown violet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 320.- (22b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
15 Pfg Germania black brown violet; date-appropriate cancellation faultless condition, expertized Infla, Michel 320.- (22b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3356
Symbol:oo
Cat No:22b
15 Pfg. Germania schwarzbraunviolett, zentr. klar gest. DANZIG 14.9.20, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-
15 Pfg. Germania black brown violet, centric neat cancelled Gdansk 14.9.20, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 320.- (22b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3357
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:27/31II
1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfennig bis 10 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck grüngrau, Type II "Spitzen nach unten", kompletter Satz der fünf bekannten Werte, 2 Mark Fingerabdruck, 3 Mark verlaufene Gummierung, sonst tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ca. 980.-
1 1/4 Mark on 3 penny to 10 Mark on 7 1/2 penny Germania, burelage green gray, type II \"tips downward\", complete set the five known values, 2 Mark fingerprint, 3 Mark stray gum, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel approximate 980.- (27/31II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3365
Cat No:32/40
2 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck "Danzig" sog. "Kleiner Innendienst", 2 1/2 Pfg mit Aufdruckfehler I "Denzig anstatt Danzig", kompletter Satz mit neun Werten, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.030.-
2 penny to 80 penny Germania with overprint \"Gdansk\" so-called \"small indoor service\", 2 1/2 Pfg with overprint error I \"Denzig instead of Gdansk\", complete set with nine values, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2020) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.030.- (32/40) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3367
Cat No:38a WOR
40 Pfg Kleiner Innendienst, dunkelrosarot, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 600.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
40 Pfg small indoor service, dark rose red, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 600.- (38a WOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)(Image)
10 penny \"Danziger cog\", variety \"unperforated\", from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned. (54U) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3387
Cat No:55Ph
25 Pfennig "Danziger Kogge", ungezähnter Phasendruck nur des Rahmens, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.-
25 penny \"Danziger cog\", unperforated phase print only of the frame, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.- (55Ph) (Image 1)(Image)
15 penny \"national coat of arms\", variety \"printing on gum side, printing on gum side, on both sides gummed, production related resinifications\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP \"genuine, perfect\", Michel - . (75G) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3397
Cat No:80U,84U
50 Pfennig und 1,20 Mark "Kleines Staatswappen, je Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 210.-
50 penny and 1, 20 Mark \"small national coat of arms, always variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 210.- (80U,84U) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3402
Cat No:88P4
20 Mark Staatswappen, Probedruck schwarz/rot auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrische, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. H. (Heintze) und Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "...einwandfrei erhalten!", Mi. 300.-
20 Mark national coat of arms, proof black / red on paper unwatermarked, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized H. (Heintze) and photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \". Perfect quality! \", Michel 300.- (88P4) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3407
Cat No:90PU
30 Pfg. Hl. Georg, Probedruck in rot ungezähnt, postfrisch, gepr. Kniep BPP, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"
30 Pfg. Hl. Georg, proof in red unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Kniep BPP, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (90PU) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3412
Cat No:100P1X
50 Mark großes Wappen, Probedruck karmin/kupfer, Wz. stehend, ohne Durchstich, linkes Randstück, postfrisch, Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
50 Mark large coat of arms, proof carmine / copper, watermark upright, without roulette, left margin copy, mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (100P1X) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 115.00
Sold For 115
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3416
Symbol:oo
Cat No:100Xb
50 Mk. Gr. Wappen, stehendes Wz., zentr. gest. DANZIG 29.11.22, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-+
50 Mk. Gr. Coat of arms, watermark upright, centric cancellation Gdansk 29.11.22, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300.- plus (100Xb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3418
Symbol:oo
Cat No:100Ya
50 Mk. Gr. Wappen, liegendes Wz., gest. und zentr. seltener Korkstem "Z" (=Zoppot), gepr. Infla/Kniep BPP, Mi. 300.-+
50 Mk. Gr. Coat of arms, watermark sideways, used and centric rare Korkstem \"Z\" ( = Sopot), expertized Infla / Kniep BPP, Michel 300.- plus (100Ya) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3422
Cat No:104b
3 Mark Wappen, karminrot, rechtes Randstück postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
3 Mark coat of arms, carmine red, right margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300.- (104b) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3424
Symbol:BF
Cat No:104bu.a.
3 Mk. Wappen dunkelkarminrot 8 weiteren Werte Nr. 45 I (3), 111 (3) und 127 Y (2) auf großformatigem Wertbrief 320 :210 mm 199 gr. über 25.000.- RM von Danzig 18.12.22 nach Osnabrück, möglicherweise falsche Datumseinstellung, bis 14.12.22 wäre der Brief portorichtig mit 178 RM frankiert, wofür der Ankunftsstempel vom 15.12.22 spricht. Ausführliches Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
3 Mk. Coat of arms dark carmine red 8 further values no. 45 I (3), 111 (3) and 127 Y (2) on large-sized insured letter 320 : 210 mm 199 large over 25.000.- RM from Gdansk 18.12.22 to Osnabrueck, possibly faked date setting, to 14.12.22 was the letter properly franked with 178 RM franked, for what the arrival postmark from 15.12.22 speaks. Detailed photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 1.000.- (104bu.a.) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3429
Symbol:oo
Cat No:114
1 Mark Flug III, gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Oechnser BPP: "echt und einwandfrei, aus ehemaligen Ganzstück", Mi. 200.-
1 Mark flight III, used, photo expertize Dr. Oechnser BPP: \"genuine and immaculate, from former entire piece\", Michel 200.- (114) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 182
Lot No:3434
Symbol:BF
Cat No:127YF
50 Mk. Wappen, ohne Rosettenunterdruck mit Zusatzfrankatur (Nr. 110,111,135). rückseitig portorichtig auf R-Brief von DANZIG-NEUFAHRWASSER 4.3.23 nach Heinsberg, gepr. Infla/Oechsner BPP
50 Mk. Coat of arms, without background rosettes with additional franking (no. 110, 111, 135). Reverse properly franked on registered letter from Gdansk NEUFAHRWASSER 4.3.23 to Heinsberg, expertized Infla / Oechsner BPP (127YF) (Image 1)(Image)