Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 43
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Dänemark - Grönland
Sale No: 43
Lot No:15415
Cat No:17/25
1945, Overprints "DANMARK BEFRIET", complete set of nine values, unmounted mint. Mi. 900,- €. Only 22500 sets issued. (Image)
Closed..Feb-20-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 43
Lot No:15416
Cat No:20/25 I
1945, Overprints "DANMARK BEFRIET" in altered colours, complete set of six values, unmounted mint. Certificate Dr.Debo BPP. Mi. 1.800,- €. Only 3500 resp. 2500 issued. (Image)
Sale No: 43
Lot No:34521
1938/2001, Sammlung postfrischer Marken mit Blocks u. Markenheftchen im Einsteckalbum. Mi. lt. Einlieferer 1690,-Euro