Sale No: 383
Lot No:10055
Symbol:Ungeb
1918, unused collection with one used stamp of the "POSTA CESKOSLOVENSKA" overprint issues on Austrian and Hungarian stamps; small study of overprint types A-G with all subtypes, narrow and wide dot, etc., including two multiples, better values, etc., all signed Karasek, Richter, Gilbert, Mikulski, Mahr BPP, Hefer BPP, etc., fine
1918, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit einer gebrauchten Marke der "POSTA CESKOSLOVENSKA"-Aufdruckausgaben auf österreichischen und ungarischen Briefmarken; kleine Forschungssammlung der Aufdrucktypen A-G mit allen Untertypen, schmalem und breitem Punkt, usw., dabei zwei mehrfache Einheiten, gute Werte, usw., alle signiert Karasek, Richter, Gilbert, Mikulski, Mahr BPP, Hefer BPP, usw., fein
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10056
Symbol:Ungeb
1918/45, primarily unused collection of the first republic, covering these issues in great detail with many better unused stamps, perforation varieties, units and marginal blocks, often with plate number, but also a few pages on Czech Field Post in Siberia, the Protectorate and the first few post-war issues as well as some covers, postal stationery and early Airmail, slightly mixed condition.
1918/45, überwiegend ungebrauchte Sammlung der ersten Republik, die diese Ausgaben sehr detailliert abdeckt mit vielen besseren ungebrauchten Marken, Zähnungsvarianten, Einheiten und Randblöcken, oft mit Plattennummer, aber auch einige Seiten zur tschechischen Feldpost in Sibirien, dem Protektorat und den ersten Ausgaben der Nachkriegszeit sowie einige Briefe, Ganzsachen und frühe Luftpost, leicht gemischte Erhaltung.
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10057
Symbol:Postf
1918/1984, comprehensive mint and used holding in eight albums (five albums dealer's stock and three albums collection).
1918/1984, reichhaltiger postfrischer und gebrauchter Bestand in acht Alben (fünf Alben Händlervorrat und drei Alben Sammlung).
Closed..Mar-19-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10058
Symbol:Postf
1918/92 (ca.), mint never hinged/unused and used collection in five albums, together with a selection of covers, incl. postage dues, officials, military post in Siberia and plebiscite in East Silesia, many duplicates throughout, miniature sheets and some interesting material like five proofs inscribed "POSTA RCS" in unissued design, etc.; overall condition mostly fine to very fine
1918/92 (ca.), postfrische, ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Sammlung in fünf Alben, zusammen mit einer Auswahl von Briefen, u.a. Postgebühren, amtlich, Militärpost in Sibirien und Abstimmung in Ostschlesien, durchweg viele Andrucke, Doubletten und einiges interessantes Material wie z.B. fünf Probedrucke mit der Aufschrift "POSTA RCS" in nicht ausgegebener Ausführung, usw.; Gesamterhaltung meist gut bis sehr gut
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10059
Symbol:Postf
1919/92 (ca.), extensive mint never hinged/unused and used collection, carefully housed in 11 albums, incl. postage dues and officials, many cpl. sets both unused and used, some multiples, gutter pairs, perforations and watermarks types, together with many miniature sheets, etc.; mostly in very fine condition
1919/92 (ca.), umfangreiche postfrische, ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Sammlung, sorgfältig untergebracht in 11 Alben, inkl. Portomarken und Dienstmarken, viele kpl. Sätze sowohl ungebraucht als auch gebraucht, einige Einheiten, Zwischenstegpaare, Zähnungen und Typen von Wasserzeichen, zusammen mit vielen Blocks usw.; meist in sehr guter Erhaltung
Sold...EUR 1,350.00
Sold For 1350
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10060
Symbol:Postf
1945/92, unmounted mint collection in one stockbook, in the main Michel numbers complete from Mi.-Nr. 408, incl. miniature sheets (perf. and imperf.) and booklet pane Mi.-Nr. 2997-98, very fine
1945/92, unmontierte postfrische Sammlung in einem E-Buch, in der Hauptsache Michel-Nummern komplett ab Mi.-Nr. 408, inkl. Gedenkblöcke (gezähnt und ungezähnt) und Heftchen Mi.-Nr. 2997-98, sehr fein
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10061
Symbol:Brief
1910/ 1948 specialised postal history collection of Královské Vinohrady, a district of Prague which in English literally means "Royal Vineyards" and was so named because in the 14th century the area was a vineyard, comprising four large albums, containing many hundreds of covers, cards and numerous attractive picture postcards illustrating and depicting the distrcit through time, a broad range of usages, frankings, postmarks, destinations, scarcer combinations and markings, including Austrian Empire through to CSR and German occupations, comes with a 1929 book dedicated to the district during the period 1849/1879, condition is generally fine with some very fine items, a delightful and historical original collection.
1910/ 1948 postgeschichtliche Spezialsammlung von Královské Vinohrady, einem Prager Bezirk, der wörtlich übersetzt "Königliche Weinberge" bedeutet und so genannt wurde, weil das Gebiet im 14. Jahrhundert ein Weinberg war, bestehend aus vier großen Alben, die viele hundert Briefe, Karten und zahlreiche schöne Ansichtskarten enthalten, die den Bezirk im Laufe der Zeit illustrieren und darstellen, ein breites Spektrum an Verwendungen, Frankaturen, Stempeln, Bestimmungsorten, selteneren Kombinationen und Abschlägen, dabei vom Kaiserreich Österreich bis zur CSR und deutschen Besetzungen, mit einem Buch von 1929, das dem Bezirk in der Zeit von 1849/1879 gewidmet ist, der Erhalt ist im Allgemeinen tadellos mit einigen sehr seltenen Stücken, eine reizvolle und historische Original-Sammlung.
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10062
Symbol:Brief
1945, extensive cancellation collection "Czech makeshift cancellations in the postal traffic of the former Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia and the Sudetenland after the liberation" with estimated 800 to 1000 covers and cards as well as many on pieces, including many registered covers with provisional R labels and R cancellations as well as much commercial and official mail, all on self-designed album sheets with inscriptions in 20 folders, ex Dr. Findeiss
1945, umfangreiche Stempel-Sammlung "Tschechische Behelfsstempel im Postverkehr des ehemaligen Protektorats Böhmen und Mähren und des Sudetenlands nach der Befreiung" mit geschätzt 800 bis 1000 Briefen und Karten sowie vielen Briefstücken, dabei viele R-Briefe mit provisorischen R-Zetteln und R-Stempeln sowie viel Bedarfs- und Dienstpost, alles auf selbst gestalteten Albenblättern mit Beschriftung in 20 Ordnern, ex Dr. Findeiss
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1150
Symbol:Ohne
Cat No:Michel 330-31x KLBG
1934, National Anthem, 1 k. claret and 2 k. blue miniature sheets, fresh colours, no gum as issued, complete with original folders, slightly creased in the margins, otherwise very fine, 2 k. signed Alfons Stach
1934, Nationalhymne, 1 k. weinrote und 2 k. blaue Blocks, farbfrisch, ohne Gummi wie bei der Ausgabe, komplett mit Originalmappen, im Rand leicht geknickt, sonst sehr fein, 2 k. signiert Alfons Stach
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1151
Symbol:Ohne
Cat No:Michel 330-31xKlbg
1934, National Anthem, 1 k. claret and 2 k. blue miniature sheets, fresh colours, no gum as issued, sligtly crease in the margins, otherwise fine
1934, Nationalhymne, 1 k. weinrote und 2 k. blaue Blocks, farbfrische Farben, kein Gummi wie bei der Ausgabe, leichte Bug-Falten im Rand, sonst tadellos