Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 162

Miscellaneous
Coins from German dependencies / Münzen dt. Nebeng

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:1119
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. D9

Gdansk, 5 Guilder, 1923, St. Mary¦s Church, small edge nick, aversum slightly rubbed, extremley fine (J. D9)
Danzig, 5 Gulden, 1923, Marienkirche, kl. Rf., Avers leicht berieben, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-18-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:1120
Symbol:vz-st
Cat No:J. D 11

Gdansk, 25 Guilder, Gold, 1930, scratch on aversum, extremly fine to uncirculated. (J. D 11)
Danzig, 25 Gulden, Gold, 1930, Kratzer auf Avers, vz-st. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,616.00

Sold For 1616

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:1121
Cat No:J. D11

Gdansk, 25 Guilder, Gold, 1930, in Slab the ICG with the valuation MS65. (J. D11)
Danzig, 25 Gulden, Gold, 1930, in Slab der ICG mit der Bewertung MS65. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,750.00

Sold For 1750

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:1124
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. N28

Westfalia, 1 Trillion Mark, 1923, Baron from stone, extremley fine (J. N28)
Westfalen, 1 Billion Mark, 1923, Freiherr von Stein, vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 370.00

Sold For 370
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:1125
Symbol:vz
Cat No:J. N29

Westfalia, hybrid medal, undated, strong edge nick, extremley fine (J. N29)
Westfalen, Zwittermedaille, o.J., starker Randfehler, vz. (Image 1) (Image)