Back to United States

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Robert A. Siegel Auction Galleries, Inc. Sale: 1146

United States
Civil War: Confederate Free Franks and Autographs

Sale No: 1146
Lot No:1584
Cat No:Jefferson Davis

Jefferson Davis. autograph letter signed dated 18 Nov. 1857, business contents, light folds, (Image)

E. $ 500-750

Openings not Provided
Sold...US$ 325.00

Closed..Dec-15-2016, 19:34:59 EST
Sold For 325

Sale No: 1146
Lot No:1585
Cat No:Jefferson Davis

Jefferson Davis. Free frank "Jeffers. Davis U.S.S." as U.S. Senator on large part of c (Image)

E. $ 300-400

Openings not Provided
Sold...US$ 150.00

Closed..Dec-15-2016, 19:35:22 EST

Sale No: 1146
Lot No:1586
Symbol:C
Cat No:Robert E. Lee

Robert E. Lee. Bold autograph endorsement "R E Lee Genl" on field cover from Pe (Image)

E. $ 10,000-15,000

Openings not Provided
Sold...US$ 10,500.00

Closed..Dec-15-2016, 19:35:57 EST
Sold For 10500

Sale No: 1146
Lot No:1587
Symbol:C
Cat No:Robert E. Lee

Robert E. Lee. 3c entire addressed to General Porter Alexander as a professor at the Universi (Image)

E. 400-500

Openings not Provided
Sold...US$ 475.00

Closed..Dec-15-2016, 19:36:14 EST
Sold For 475

Sale No: 1146
Lot No:1588
Cat No:Nathan Bedford Forrest

Nathan Bedford Forrest. Confederate cavalry lieutenant general, one of the most accomplished (Image)

E. $ 1,000-1,500

Openings not Provided
Sold...US$ 900.00

Closed..Dec-15-2016, 19:36:47 EST

Sale No: 1146
Lot No:1589
Cat No:Autographs

Confederate-Related Autographs. Nine items, including Reagan autograph letter signed from 185

E. $ 2,000-3,000

Openings not Provided

Closed..Dec-15-2016, 19:37:18 EST
Sale No: 1146
Lot No:1590
Cat No:Belt Buckle

C.S.A. Belt Buckle. Rectangular belt buckle with "C.S.A.", Virginia style, nice patina, exhib (Image)

E. $ 2,000-3,000

Openings not Provided
Sold...US$ 2,100.00

Closed..Dec-15-2016, 19:37:39 EST
Sold For 2100